Picture of Develop North logo

DVNO — Develop North News Story

0.000.00%
gb flag iconLast trade - 00:00
FinancialsConservativeMicro Cap

TOC Prop BackLendTst - Result of AGM

RNS Number : 6630X

TOC Property Backed Lendng Tst PLC

05 May 2021

 

5 May 2021

 

TOC PROPERTY BACKED LENDING TRUST PLC ("the Company")

 

Legal Entity Identifier: 213800EXPWANYN3NEV68

Results of Annual General Meeting

 

The Company is pleased to announce that all of the resolutions set out in the notice of Annual General Meeting dated 9 April 2021 were passed by the requisite majorities on a poll.

The poll results for and against each resolution and the number of votes withheld, were as follows: 

 

VOTES
FOR
%VOTES
AGAINST
%VOTES
TOTAL
% of ISC VOTED*VOTES
WITHHELD
Resolution 112,004,195100.0000.0012,004,19544.59%0
Resolution 212,004,195100.0000.0012,004,19544.59%0
Resolution 312,004,195100.0000.0012,004,19544.59%0
Resolution 412,004,195100.0000.0012,004,19544.59%0
Resolution 512,004,195100.0000.0012,004,19544.59%0
Resolution 612,004,195100.0000.0012,004,19544.59%0
Resolution 712,004,195100.0000.0012,004,19544.59%0
Resolution 812,004,195100.0000.0012,004,19544.59%0
Resolution 912,004,195100.0000.0012,004,19544.59%0
Resolution 1012,004,195100.0000.0012,004,19544.59%0
Resolution 1112,004,195100.0000.0012,004,19544.59%0
Resolution 1211,999,55199.964,6440.0412,004,19544.59%0
Resolution 1312,004,195100.0000.0012,004,19544.59%0
Resolution 1412,004,195100.0000.0012,004,19544.59%0
 * Issued share capital 26,924,063 shares A vote withheld is not a vote in law and any such votes were not counted in the calculation of the proportion of the votes for and against the resolutions.   The results of the Annual General Meeting will be available shortly on the Company's website at www.tocpropertybackedlendingtrust.co.uk and will be submitted to the FCA's National Storage Mechanism and will be available for inspection at https://data.fca.org.uk/#/nsm/nationalstoragemechanism   For further information please contact:   Maitland Administration Services Limited Email: cosec@maitlandgroup.co.uk Phone: +44 (0) 1245 950317   finnCap William Marle / Giles Rolls Telephone: +44 (0) 20 7220 0500 This information is provided by RNS, the news service of the London Stock Exchange. RNS is approved by the Financial Conduct Authority to act as a Primary Information Provider in the United Kingdom. Terms and conditions relating to the use and distribution of this information may apply. For further information, please contact rns@lseg.com or visit www.rns.com. RNS may use your IP address to confirm compliance with the terms and conditions, to analyse how you engage with the information contained in this communication, and to share such analysis on an anonymised basis with others as part of our commercial services. For further information about how RNS and the London Stock Exchange use the personal data you provide us, please see our Privacy Policy.   END     RAGSSEFDIEFSESI

Recent news on Develop North

See all news