Picture of Develop North logo

DVNO — Develop North News Story

0.000.00%
gb flag iconLast trade - 00:00
FinancialsConservativeMicro Cap

TOC Prop BackLendTst - Result of General Meeting

RNS Number : 9181V

TOC Property Backed Lendng Tst PLC

12 August 2020

 

To:                    RNS

From:               TOC Property Backed Lending Trust plc

LEI:                  213800EXPWANYN3NEV68

Date:                12 August 2020

 

 

RESULT OF GENERAL MEETING

 

TOC Property Backed Lending Trust plc announces that, at the General Meeting held on 11 August 2020, all resolutions were duly passed on a poll.

 

The full text of the resolutions can be found in the Notice of General Meeting set out in the Company's Annual Report and Accounts for the year ended 30 November 2019 which can be found on the Company's website: www.tocpropertybackedlendingtrust.co.uk.

 

The poll results for and against each resolution and the number of votes withheld, were as follows:

 

VOTES
FOR
%VOTES
AGAINST
%VOTES
TOTAL
% of ISC VOTEDVOTES
WITHHELD
Resolution 117,477,89299.03171,3190.9717,649,21165.55%0
Resolution 216,044,09990.911,605,1129.0917,649,21165.55%0
Resolution 317,477,89299.03171,3190.9717,649,21165.55%0
Resolution 417,477,89299.03171,3190.9717,649,21165.55%0
Resolution 516,054,09990.911,605,1129.0917,659,21165.59%0
Resolution 617,477,89299.03171,3190.9717,649,21165.55%0
Resolution 716,044,09998.94171,3191.0616,215,41860.23%0
Resolution 817,477,89299.03171,3190.9717,649,21165.55%0
      For further information please contact:     Maitland Administration Services (Scotland) Limited +44 1245 398950       This information is provided by RNS, the news service of the London Stock Exchange. RNS is approved by the Financial Conduct Authority to act as a Primary Information Provider in the United Kingdom. Terms and conditions relating to the use and distribution of this information may apply. For further information, please contact rns@lseg.com or visit www.rns.com.   END     ROMVLLBFBVLXBBV

Recent news on Develop North

See all news