Picture of Calculus VCT logo

CLC — Calculus VCT News Story

0.000.00%
gb flag iconLast trade - 00:00
FinancialsBalancedSmall CapSucker Stock

Calculus VCT - Result of AGM

RNS Number : 5630E

Calculus VCT PLC

04 July 2019

 

4 July 2019

 

CALCULUS VCT PLC

 

RESULTS OF ANNUAL GENERAL MEETING 

 

 

The Company is pleased to announce that at the Annual General Meeting held on 4 July 2019 all resolutions were passed on a show of hands, including the following resolutions 10 to 12:

 

Resolution 10 (special resolution): To authorise the Directors to allot shares for cash pursuant to Sections 570 of the Companies Act 2006

 

Resolution 11 (special resolution): To authorise the Directors to make market purchases of the Company's own shares.

 

Resolution 12 (special resolution): To hold general meetings (other than annual general meetings) on 14 clear days' notice.

 

The proxy votes received on each resolution were as follows:

 

ForAgainstAt the Chairman's DiscretionWithheld
Resolution 1855,970-36,667-
Resolution 2845,9866,89536,6673,089
Resolution 3855,970-36,667-
Resolution 4855,970-36,667-
Resolution 5727,496128,47436,667-
Resolution 6726,879129,09136,667-
Resolution 7855,55241836,667-
Resolution 8855,970-36,667-
Resolution 9855,55241836,667-
Resolution 10854,8841,08636,667-
Resolution 11852,0503,92036,667-
Resolution 12852,881-36,6673,089
  A copy of the full text of Resolutions 10 to 12 will be submitted to the National Storage Mechanism and will shortly be available for inspection at:  http://www.morningstar.co.uk/uk/nsm.     Calculus Capital Limited Company Secretary         This information is provided by RNS, the news service of the London Stock Exchange. RNS is approved by the Financial Conduct Authority to act as a Primary Information Provider in the United Kingdom. Terms and conditions relating to the use and distribution of this information may apply. For further information, please contact rns@lseg.com or visit www.rns.com.   END     RAGEZLFBKDFFBBV

Recent news on Calculus VCT

See all news