Picture of Coca-Cola HBC AG logo

CCH — Coca-Cola HBC AG News Story

0.000.00%
gb flag iconLast trade - 00:00
Consumer DefensivesConservativeLarge CapHigh Flyer

Coca-Cola HBC AG - Director/PDMR Shareholding

RNS Number : 5013Y

Coca-Cola HBC AG

27 March 2026

 

FOR IMMEDIATE RELEASE

27 March 2026

Coca-Cola HBC AG (the "Company")

Notification of transactions by Persons Discharging Managerial Responsibilities ("PDMRs')

The Company announces that, as a result of the satisfaction of performance conditions, the awards granted on 17 March 2023 under the Company's Performance Share Award Plan ("PSP") vested on 25 March 2026 and have been transferred to PDMRs from shares held in treasury.

The following sets out the awards that vested on 25 March 2026, the number of dividend equivalent shares accrued between grant and vesting and the number of shares sold following such vesting to cover taxes and other liabilities.

PDMRNumber of shares granted under the PSP vestingNumber of dividend equivalent sharesNumber of shares sold to cover taxes and other liabilities
ZORAN BOGDANOVIC146,11611,7248,393
JAN GUSTAVSSON27,5992,2121,587
MINAS AGELIDIS21,2671,7031,223
ANASTASIOS STAMOULIS10,970878393
PANAGIOTA KALOGERAKI44,0663,5332,533
IVO BJELIS18,3991,4731,058
SPYROS MELLO14,8911,192857
MOURAD AJARTI17,7801,4241,023
JAAK MIKKEL15,5571,246895
Frank O'Donnell14,1801,1356,146
Vladimir Kosijer10,034802349
VITALIY NOVIKOV20,9421,6801,205
  The Notification of Dealing Forms for each PDMR can be found below.  
1Details of the person discharging managerial responsibilities / person closely associated
a)NameZORAN BOGDANOVIC
2Reason for the notification
a)Position/statusCHIEF EXECUTIVE OFFICER
b)Initial notification /AmendmentINITIAL NOTIFICATION
3Details of the issuer, emission allowance market participant, auction platform, auctioneer or auction monitor
a)NameCOCA-COLA HBC AG
b)LEI549300EFP3TNG7JGVE49
4Details of the transaction(s): section to be repeated for (i) each type of instrument; (ii) each type of transaction; (iii) each date; and (iv) each place where transactions have been conducted
a)Description of the financial instrument, type of instrument
Identification code
COCA-COLA HBC AG ORDINARY SHARES OF CHF 6.70 EACH ("SHARES")
CH0198251305
b)Nature of the transactionSHARES ACQUIRED FOLLOWING THE RELEASE OF PERFORMANCE SHARE AWARD GRANTED IN MARCH 2023 UNDER THE TERMS OF THE PSP (Performance Share Award Plan), INCLUDING DIVIDEND EQUIVALENT SHARES ACCRUED BETWEEN GRANT OF AWARD AND VESTING; VESTED SHARES (NET OF SHARES SOLD TO COVER ANY TAX LIABILITY) ARE SUBJECT TO AN ADDITIONAL TWO (2) YEAR HOLDING PERIOD.
SHARES ACQUIRED FROM SHARES HELD IN TREASURY.
c)Price(s) and volume(s)
Price(s)Volume(s)
42.816015GBP157,840
d)Aggregated information
- Aggregated volume
- Price
PriceVolumeTotal
42.816015 GBP157,8406,758,079.81 GBP
e)Date of the transaction25 MARCH 2026
f)Place of the transactionXLON
4Details of the transaction(s): section to be repeated for (i) each type of instrument; (ii) each type of transaction; (iii) each date; and (iv) each place where transactions have been conducted
a)Description of the financial instrument, type of instrument
Identification code
COCA-COLA HBC AG ORDINARY SHARES OF CHF 6.70 EACH ("SHARES")
CH0198251305
b)Nature of the transactionSALE OF SHARES TO COVER TAX AND OTHER LIABILITIES ARISING FROM VESTING OF THE PERFORMANCE SHARE AWARD
c)Price(s) and volume(s)
Price(s)Volume(s)
42.816015GBP8,393
d)Aggregated information
- Aggregated volume
- Price
PriceVolumeTotal
42.816015 GBP8,393359,354.81 GBP
e)Date of the transaction25 MARCH 2026
f)Place of the transactionXLON
   
1Details of the person discharging managerial responsibilities / person closely associated
a)NameJAN GUSTAVSSON
2Reason for the notification
a)Position/statusGENERAL COUNSEL AND COMPANY SECRETARY
b)Initial notification /AmendmentINITIAL NOTIFICATION
3Details of the issuer, emission allowance market participant, auction platform, auctioneer or auction monitor
a)NameCOCA-COLA HBC AG
b)LEI549300EFP3TNG7JGVE49
4Details of the transaction(s): section to be repeated for (i) each type of instrument; (ii) each type of transaction; (iii) each date; and (iv) each place where transactions have been conducted
a)Description of the financial instrument, type of instrument
Identification code
COCA-COLA HBC AG ORDINARY SHARES OF CHF 6.70 EACH ("SHARES")
CH0198251305
b)Nature of the transactionSHARES ACQUIRED FOLLOWING THE RELEASE OF PERFORMANCE SHARE AWARD GRANTED IN MARCH 2023 UNDER THE TERMS OF THE PSP (Performance Share Award Plan), INCLUDING DIVIDEND EQUIVALENT SHARES ACCRUED BETWEEN GRANT OF AWARD AND VESTING. SHARES ACQUIRED FROM SHARES HELD IN TREASURY.
c)Price(s) and volume(s)
Price(s)Volume(s)
42.816015GBP29,811
d)Aggregated information
- Aggregated volume
- Price
PriceVolumeTotal
42.816015GBP29,8111,276,388.22 GBP
e)Date of the transaction25 MARCH 2026
f)Place of the transactionXLON
4Details of the transaction(s): section to be repeated for (i) each type of instrument; (ii) each type of transaction; (iii) each date; and (iv) each place where transactions have been conducted
a)Description of the financial instrument, type of instrument
Identification code
COCA-COLA HBC AG ORDINARY SHARES OF CHF 6.70 EACH ("SHARES")
CH0198251305
b)Nature of the transactionSALE OF SHARES TO COVER TAX AND OTHER LIABILITIES ARISING FROM VESTING OF THE PERFORMANCE SHARE AWARD
c)Price(s) and volume(s)
Price(s)Volume(s)
42.816015GBP1,587
d)Aggregated information
- Aggregated volume
- Price
PriceVolumeTotal
42.816015GBP1,58767,949.02 GBP
e)Date of the transaction25 MARCH 2026
f)Place of the transactionXLON
                                                                         
1Details of the person discharging managerial responsibilities / person closely associated
a)NameMINAS AGELIDIS
2Reason for the notification
a)Position/statusREGIONAL DIRECTOR
b)Initial notification /AmendmentINITIAL NOTIFICATION
3Details of the issuer, emission allowance market participant, auction platform, auctioneer or auction monitor
a)NameCOCA-COLA HBC AG
b)LEI549300EFP3TNG7JGVE49
4Details of the transaction(s): section to be repeated for (i) each type of instrument; (ii) each type of transaction; (iii) each date; and (iv) each place where transactions have been conducted
a)Description of the financial instrument, type of instrument
Identification code
COCA-COLA HBC AG ORDINARY SHARES OF CHF 6.70 EACH ("SHARES")
CH0198251305
b)Nature of the transactionSHARES ACQUIRED FOLLOWING THE RELEASE OF PERFORMANCE SHARE AWARD GRANTED IN MARCH 2023 UNDER THE TERMS OF THE PSP (Performance Share Award Plan), INCLUDING DIVIDEND EQUIVALENT SHARES ACCRUED BETWEEN GRANT OF AWARD AND VESTING. SHARES ACQUIRED FROM SHARES HELD IN TREASURY.
c)Price(s) and volume(s)
Price(s)Volume(s)
42.816015GBP22,970
d)Aggregated information
- Aggregated volume
- Price
PriceVolumeTotal
42.816015GBP22,970983,483.86 GBP
e)Date of the transaction25 MARCH 2026
f)Place of the transactionXLON
4Details of the transaction(s): section to be repeated for (i) each type of instrument; (ii) each type of transaction; (iii) each date; and (iv) each place where transactions have been conducted
a)Description of the financial instrument, type of instrument
Identification code
COCA-COLA HBC AG ORDINARY SHARES OF CHF 6.70 EACH ("SHARES")
CH0198251305
b)Nature of the transactionSALE OF SHARES TO COVER TAX AND OTHER LIABILITIES ARISING FROM VESTING OF THE PERFORMANCE SHARE AWARD
c)Price(s) and volume(s)
Price(s)Volume(s)
42.816015GBP1,223
d)Aggregated information
- Aggregated volume
- Price
PriceVolumeTotal
42.816015GBP1,22352,363.99 GBP
e)Date of the transaction25 MARCH 2026
f)Place of the transactionXLON
                                                                              
1Details of the person discharging managerial responsibilities / person closely associated
a)NameANASTASIOS STAMOULIS
2Reason for the notification
a)Position/statusCHIEF FINANCIAL OFFICER
b)Initial notification /AmendmentINITIAL NOTIFICATION
3Details of the issuer, emission allowance market participant, auction platform, auctioneer or auction monitor
a)NameCOCA-COLA HBC AG
b)LEI549300EFP3TNG7JGVE49
4Details of the transaction(s): section to be repeated for (i) each type of instrument; (ii) each type of transaction; (iii) each date; and (iv) each place where transactions have been conducted
a)Description of the financial instrument, type of instrument
Identification code
COCA-COLA HBC AG ORDINARY SHARES OF CHF 6.70 EACH ("SHARES")
CH0198251305
b)Nature of the transactionSHARES ACQUIRED FOLLOWING THE RELEASE OF PERFORMANCE SHARE AWARD GRANTED IN MARCH 2023 UNDER THE TERMS OF THE PSP (Performance Share Award Plan), INCLUDING DIVIDEND EQUIVALENT SHARES ACCRUED BETWEEN GRANT OF AWARD AND VESTING. SHARES ACQUIRED FROM SHARES HELD IN TREASURY.
c)Price(s) and volume(s)
Price(s)Volume(s)
42.816015GBP11,848
d)Aggregated information
- Aggregated volume
- Price
PriceVolumeTotal
42.816015GBP11,848507,284.15 GBP
e)Date of the transaction25 MARCH 2026
f)Place of the transactionXLON
4Details of the transaction(s): section to be repeated for (i) each type of instrument; (ii) each type of transaction; (iii) each date; and (iv) each place where transactions have been conducted
a)Description of the financial instrument, type of instrument
Identification code
COCA-COLA HBC AG ORDINARY SHARES OF CHF 6.70 EACH ("SHARES")
CH0198251305
b)Nature of the transactionSALE OF SHARES TO COVER TAX AND OTHER LIABILITIES ARISING FROM VESTING OF THE PERFORMANCE SHARE AWARD
c)Price(s) and volume(s)
Price(s)Volume(s)
42.816015GBP393
d)Aggregated information
- Aggregated volume
- Price
PriceVolumeTotal
42.816015GBP39316,826.69 GBP
e)Date of the transaction25 MARCH 2026
f)Place of the transactionXLON
                                                                           
1Details of the person discharging managerial responsibilities / person closely associated
a)NamePANAGIOTA KALOGERAKI
2Reason for the notification
a)Position/statusCHIEF OPERATINGOFFICER
b)Initial notification /AmendmentINITIAL NOTIFICATION
3Details of the issuer, emission allowance market participant, auction platform, auctioneer or auction monitor
a)NameCOCA-COLA HBC AG
b)LEI549300EFP3TNG7JGVE49
4Details of the transaction(s): section to be repeated for (i) each type of instrument; (ii) each type of transaction; (iii) each date; and (iv) each place where transactions have been conducted
a)Description of the financial instrument, type of instrument
Identification code
COCA-COLA HBC AG ORDINARY SHARES OF CHF 6.70 EACH ("SHARES")
CH0198251305
b)Nature of the transactionSHARES ACQUIRED FOLLOWING THE RELEASE OF PERFORMANCE SHARE AWARD GRANTED IN MARCH 2023 UNDER THE TERMS OF THE PSP (Performance Share Award Plan), INCLUDING DIVIDEND EQUIVALENT SHARES ACCRUED BETWEEN GRANT OF AWARD AND VESTING. SHARES ACQUIRED FROM SHARES HELD IN TREASURY.
c)Price(s) and volume(s)
Price(s)Volume(s)
42.816015GBP47,599
d)Aggregated information
- Aggregated volume
- Price
PriceVolumeTotal
42.816015GBP47,5992,037,999.50 GBP
e)Date of the transaction25 MARCH 2026
f)Place of the transactionXLON
4Details of the transaction(s): section to be repeated for (i) each type of instrument; (ii) each type of transaction; (iii) each date; and (iv) each place where transactions have been conducted
a)Description of the financial instrument, type of instrument
Identification code
COCA-COLA HBC AG ORDINARY SHARES OF CHF 6.70 EACH ("SHARES")
CH0198251305
b)Nature of the transactionSALE OF SHARES TO COVER TAX AND OTHER LIABILITIES ARISING FROM VESTING OF THE PERFORMANCE SHARE AWARD
c)Price(s) and volume(s)
Price(s)Volume(s)
42.816015GBP2,533
d)Aggregated information
- Aggregated volume
- Price
PriceVolumeTotal
42.816015GBP2,533108,452.97 GBP
e)Date of the transaction25 MARCH 2026
f)Place of the transactionXLON
   
1Details of the person discharging managerial responsibilities / person closely associated
a)NameIVO BJELIS
2Reason for the notification
a)Position/statusCHIEF SUPPLY CHAIN OFFICER
b)Initial notification /AmendmentINITIAL NOTIFICATION
3Details of the issuer, emission allowance market participant, auction platform, auctioneer or auction monitor
a)NameCOCA-COLA HBC AG
b)LEI549300EFP3TNG7JGVE49
4Details of the transaction(s): section to be repeated for (i) each type of instrument; (ii) each type of transaction; (iii) each date; and (iv) each place where transactions have been conducted
a)Description of the financial instrument, type of instrument
Identification code
COCA-COLA HBC AG ORDINARY SHARES OF CHF 6.70 EACH ("SHARES")
CH0198251305
b)Nature of the transactionSHARES ACQUIRED FOLLOWING THE RELEASE OF PERFORMANCE SHARE AWARD GRANTED IN MARCH 2023 UNDER THE TERMS OF THE PSP (Performance Share Award Plan), INCLUDING DIVIDEND EQUIVALENT SHARES ACCRUED BETWEEN GRANT OF AWARD AND VESTING. SHARES ACQUIRED FROM SHARES HELD IN TREASURY.
c)Price(s) and volume(s)
Price(s)Volume(s)
42.816015GBP19,872
d)Aggregated information
- Aggregated volume
- Price
PriceVolumeTotal
42.816015GBP19,872850,839.85 GBP
e)Date of the transaction25 MARCH 2026
f)Place of the transactionXLON
4Details of the transaction(s): section to be repeated for (i) each type of instrument; (ii) each type of transaction; (iii) each date; and (iv) each place where transactions have been conducted
a)Description of the financial instrument, type of instrument
Identification code
COCA-COLA HBC AG ORDINARY SHARES OF CHF 6.70 EACH ("SHARES")
CH0198251305
b)Nature of the transactionSALE OF SHARES TO COVER TAX AND OTHER LIABILITIES ARISING FROM VESTING OF THE PERFORMANCE SHARE AWARD
c)Price(s) and volume(s)
Price(s)Volume(s)
42.816015GBP1,058
d)Aggregated information
- Aggregated volume
- Price
PriceVolumeTotal
42.816015GBP1,05845,299.34 GBP
e)Date of the transaction25 MARCH 2026
f)Place of the transactionXLON
 
1Details of the person discharging managerial responsibilities / person closely associated
a)NameSPYROS MELLO
2Reason for the notification
a)Position/statusSTRATEGY AND TRANSFORMATION DIRECTOR
b)Initial notification /AmendmentINITIAL NOTIFICATION
3Details of the issuer, emission allowance market participant, auction platform, auctioneer or auction monitor
a)NameCOCA-COLA HBC AG
b)LEI549300EFP3TNG7JGVE49
4Details of the transaction(s): section to be repeated for (i) each type of instrument; (ii) each type of transaction; (iii) each date; and (iv) each place where transactions have been conducted
a)Description of the financial instrument, type of instrument
Identification code
COCA-COLA HBC AG ORDINARY SHARES OF CHF 6.70 EACH ("SHARES")
CH0198251305
b)Nature of the transactionSHARES ACQUIRED FOLLOWING THE RELEASE OF PERFORMANCE SHARE AWARD GRANTED IN MARCH 2023 UNDER THE TERMS OF THE PSP (Performance Share Award Plan), INCLUDING DIVIDEND EQUIVALENT SHARES ACCRUED BETWEEN GRANT OF AWARD AND VESTING. SHARES ACQUIRED FROM SHARES HELD IN TREASURY.
c)Price(s) and volume(s)
Price(s)Volume(s)
42.816015GBP16,083
d)Aggregated information
- Aggregated volume
- Price
PriceVolumeTotal
42.816015GBP16,083688,609.97 GBP
e)Date of the transaction25 MARCH 2026
f)Place of the transactionXLON
4Details of the transaction(s): section to be repeated for (i) each type of instrument; (ii) each type of transaction; (iii) each date; and (iv) each place where transactions have been conducted
a)Description of the financial instrument, type of instrument
Identification code
COCA-COLA HBC AG ORDINARY SHARES OF CHF 6.70 EACH ("SHARES")
CH0198251305
b)Nature of the transactionSALE OF SHARES TO COVER TAX AND OTHER LIABILITIES ARISING FROM VESTING OF THE PERFORMANCE SHARE AWARD
c)Price(s) and volume(s)
Price(s)Volume(s)
42.816015GBP857
d)Aggregated information
- Aggregated volume
- Price
PriceVolumeTotal
42.816015GBP85736,693.32 GBP
e)Date of the transaction25 MARCH 2026
f)Place of the transactionXLON
                                                                         
1Details of the person discharging managerial responsibilities / person closely associated
a)NameMOURAD AJARTI
2Reason for the notification
a)Position/statusCHIEF DIGITAL & TECHINOLOGY OFFICER
b)Initial notification /AmendmentINITIAL NOTIFICATION
3Details of the issuer, emission allowance market participant, auction platform, auctioneer or auction monitor
a)NameCOCA-COLA HBC AG
b)LEI549300EFP3TNG7JGVE49
4Details of the transaction(s): section to be repeated for (i) each type of instrument; (ii) each type of transaction; (iii) each date; and (iv) each place where transactions have been conducted
a)Description of the financial instrument, type of instrument
Identification code
COCA-COLA HBC AG ORDINARY SHARES OF CHF 6.70 EACH ("SHARES")
CH0198251305
b)Nature of the transactionSHARES ACQUIRED FOLLOWING THE RELEASE OF PERFORMANCE SHARE AWARD GRANTED IN MARCH 2023 UNDER THE TERMS OF THE PSP (Performance Share Award Plan), INCLUDING DIVIDEND EQUIVALENT SHARES ACCRUED BETWEEN GRANT OF AWARD AND VESTING. SHARES ACQUIRED FROM SHARES HELD IN TREASURY.
c)Price(s) and volume(s)
Price(s)Volume(s)
42.816015GBP19,204
d)Aggregated information
- Aggregated volume
- Price
PriceVolumeTotal
42.816015GBP19,204822,238.75 GBP
e)Date of the transaction25 MARCH 2026
f)Place of the transactionXLON
4Details of the transaction(s): section to be repeated for (i) each type of instrument; (ii) each type of transaction; (iii) each date; and (iv) each place where transactions have been conducted
a)Description of the financial instrument, type of instrument
Identification code
COCA-COLA HBC AG ORDINARY SHARES OF CHF 6.70 EACH ("SHARES")
CH0198251305
b)Nature of the transactionSALE OF SHARES TO COVER TAX AND OTHER LIABILITIES ARISING FROM VESTING OF THE PERFORMANCE SHARE AWARD
c)Price(s) and volume(s)
Price(s)Volume(s)
42.816015GBP1,023
d)Aggregated information
- Aggregated volume
- Price
PriceVolumeTotal
42.816015GBP1,02343,800.78 GBP
e)Date of the transaction25 MARCH 2026
f)Place of the transactionXLON
                                                                         
1Details of the person discharging managerial responsibilities / person closely associated
a)NameJAAK MIKKEL
2Reason for the notification
a)Position/statusNEW BUSINESSES DIRECTOR
b)Initial notification /AmendmentINITIAL NOTIFICATION
3Details of the issuer, emission allowance market participant, auction platform, auctioneer or auction monitor
a)NameCOCA-COLA HBC AG
b)LEI549300EFP3TNG7JGVE49
4Details of the transaction(s): section to be repeated for (i) each type of instrument; (ii) each type of transaction; (iii) each date; and (iv) each place where transactions have been conducted
a)Description of the financial instrument, type of instrument
Identification code
COCA-COLA HBC AG ORDINARY SHARES OF CHF 6.70 EACH ("SHARES")
CH0198251305
b)Nature of the transactionSHARES ACQUIRED FOLLOWING THE RELEASE OF PERFORMANCE SHARE AWARD GRANTED IN MARCH 2023 UNDER THE TERMS OF THE PSP (Performance Share Award Plan), INCLUDING DIVIDEND EQUIVALENT SHARES ACCRUED BETWEEN GRANT OF AWARD AND VESTING. SHARES ACQUIRED FROM SHARES HELD IN TREASURY.
c)Price(s) and volume(s)
Price(s)Volume(s)
42.816015GBP16,803
d)Aggregated information
- Aggregated volume
- Price
PriceVolumeTotal
42.816015GBP16,803719,437.50 GBP
e)Date of the transaction25 MARCH 2026
f)Place of the transactionXLON
4Details of the transaction(s): section to be repeated for (i) each type of instrument; (ii) each type of transaction; (iii) each date; and (iv) each place where transactions have been conducted
a)Description of the financial instrument, type of instrument
Identification code
COCA-COLA HBC AG ORDINARY SHARES OF CHF 6.70 EACH ("SHARES")
CH0198251305
b)Nature of the transactionSALE OF SHARES TO COVER TAX AND OTHER LIABILITIES ARISING FROM VESTING OF THE PERFORMANCE SHARE AWARD
c)Price(s) and volume(s)
Price(s)Volume(s)
42.816015GBP895
d)Aggregated information
- Aggregated volume
- Price
PriceVolumeTotal
42.816015GBP89538,320.33 GBP
e)Date of the transaction25 MARCH 2026
f)Place of the transactionXLON
                                                                         
1Details of the person discharging managerial responsibilities / person closely associated
a)NameFRANK O'DONNELL
2Reason for the notification
a)Position/statusREGIONAL DIRECTOR
b)Initial notification /AmendmentINITIAL NOTIFICATION
3Details of the issuer, emission allowance market participant, auction platform, auctioneer or auction monitor
a)NameCOCA-COLA HBC AG
b)LEI549300EFP3TNG7JGVE49
4Details of the transaction(s): section to be repeated for (i) each type of instrument; (ii) each type of transaction; (iii) each date; and (iv) each place where transactions have been conducted
a)Description of the financial instrument, type of instrument
Identification code
COCA-COLA HBC AG ORDINARY SHARES OF CHF 6.70 EACH ("SHARES")
CH0198251305
b)Nature of the transactionSHARES ACQUIRED FOLLOWING THE RELEASE OF PERFORMANCE SHARE AWARD GRANTED IN MARCH 2023 UNDER THE TERMS OF THE PSP (Performance Share Award Plan), INCLUDING DIVIDEND EQUIVALENT SHARES ACCRUED BETWEEN GRANT OF AWARD AND VESTING. SHARES ACQUIRED FROM SHARES HELD IN TREASURY.
c)Price(s) and volume(s)
Price(s)Volume(s)
42.816015GBP15,315
d)Aggregated information
- Aggregated volume
- Price
PriceVolumeTotal
42.816015GBP15,315655,727.27 GBP
e)Date of the transaction25 MARCH 2026
f)Place of the transactionXLON
4Details of the transaction(s): section to be repeated for (i) each type of instrument; (ii) each type of transaction; (iii) each date; and (iv) each place where transactions have been conducted
a)Description of the financial instrument, type of instrument
Identification code
COCA-COLA HBC AG ORDINARY SHARES OF CHF 6.70 EACH ("SHARES")
CH0198251305
b)Nature of the transactionSALE OF SHARES TO COVER TAX AND OTHER LIABILITIES ARISING FROM VESTING OF THE PERFORMANCE SHARE AWARD
c)Price(s) and volume(s)
Price(s)Volume(s)
42.816015GBP6,146
d)Aggregated information
- Aggregated volume
- Price
PriceVolumeTotal
42.816015GBP6,146263,147.23 GBP
e)Date of the transaction25 MARCH 2026
f)Place of the transactionXLON
                                                                         
1Details of the person discharging managerial responsibilities / person closely associated
a)NameVLADIMIR KOSIJER
2Reason for the notification
a)Position/statusREGIONAL DIRECTOR
b)Initial notification /AmendmentINITIAL NOTIFICATION
3Details of the issuer, emission allowance market participant, auction platform, auctioneer or auction monitor
a)NameCOCA-COLA HBC AG
b)LEI549300EFP3TNG7JGVE49
4Details of the transaction(s): section to be repeated for (i) each type of instrument; (ii) each type of transaction; (iii) each date; and (iv) each place where transactions have been conducted
a)Description of the financial instrument, type of instrument
Identification code
COCA-COLA HBC AG ORDINARY SHARES OF CHF 6.70 EACH ("SHARES")
CH0198251305
b)Nature of the transactionSHARES ACQUIRED FOLLOWING THE RELEASE OF PERFORMANCE SHARE AWARD GRANTED IN MARCH 2023 UNDER THE TERMS OF THE PSP (Performance Share Award Plan), INCLUDING DIVIDEND EQUIVALENT SHARES ACCRUED BETWEEN GRANT OF AWARD AND VESTING. SHARES ACQUIRED FROM SHARES HELD IN TREASURY.
c)Price(s) and volume(s)
Price(s)Volume(s)
42.816015GBP10,836
d)Aggregated information
- Aggregated volume
- Price
PriceVolumeTotal
42.816015GBP10,836463,954.34 GBP
e)Date of the transaction25 MARCH 2026
f)Place of the transactionXLON
4Details of the transaction(s): section to be repeated for (i) each type of instrument; (ii) each type of transaction; (iii) each date; and (iv) each place where transactions have been conducted
a)Description of the financial instrument, type of instrument
Identification code
COCA-COLA HBC AG ORDINARY SHARES OF CHF 6.70 EACH ("SHARES")
CH0198251305
b)Nature of the transactionSALE OF SHARES TO COVER TAX AND OTHER LIABILITIES ARISING FROM VESTING OF THE PERFORMANCE SHARE AWARD
c)Price(s) and volume(s)
Price(s)Volume(s)
42.816015GBP349
d)Aggregated information
- Aggregated volume
- Price
PriceVolumeTotal
42.816015GBP34914,942.79 GBP
e)Date of the transaction25 MARCH 2026
f)Place of the transactionXLON
   
1Details of the person discharging managerial responsibilities / person closely associated
a)NameVITALIY NOVIKOV
2Reason for the notification
a)Position/statusDIGITAL COMMERCE BUSINESS DEVELOPMENT DIRECTOR
b)Initial notification /AmendmentINITIAL NOTIFICATION
3Details of the issuer, emission allowance market participant, auction platform, auctioneer or auction monitor
a)NameCOCA-COLA HBC AG
b)LEI549300EFP3TNG7JGVE49
4Details of the transaction(s): section to be repeated for (i) each type of instrument; (ii) each type of transaction; (iii) each date; and (iv) each place where transactions have been conducted
a)Description of the financial instrument, type of instrument
Identification code
COCA-COLA HBC AG ORDINARY SHARES OF CHF 6.70 EACH ("SHARES")
CH0198251305
b)Nature of the transactionSHARES ACQUIRED FOLLOWING THE RELEASE OF PERFORMANCE SHARE AWARD GRANTED IN MARCH 2023 UNDER THE TERMS OF THE PSP (Performance Share Award Plan), INCLUDING DIVIDEND EQUIVALENT SHARES ACCRUED BETWEEN GRANT OF AWARD AND VESTING. SHARES ACQUIRED FROM SHARES HELD IN TREASURY.
c)Price(s) and volume(s)
Price(s)Volume(s)
42.816015GBP22,622
d)Aggregated information
- Aggregated volume
- Price
PriceVolumeTotal
42.816015GBP22,622968,583.89 GBP
e)Date of the transaction25 MARCH 2026
f)Place of the transactionXLON
4Details of the transaction(s): section to be repeated for (i) each type of instrument; (ii) each type of transaction; (iii) each date; and (iv) each place where transactions have been conducted
a)Description of the financial instrument, type of instrument
Identification code
COCA-COLA HBC AG ORDINARY SHARES OF CHF 6.70 EACH ("SHARES")
CH0198251305
b)Nature of the transactionSALE OF SHARES TO COVER TAX AND OTHER LIABILITIES ARISING FROM VESTING OF THE PERFORMANCE SHARE AWARD
c)Price(s) and volume(s)
Price(s)Volume(s)
42.816015GBP1,205
d)Aggregated information
- Aggregated volume
- Price
PriceVolumeTotal
42.816015GBP1,20551,593.30 GBP
e)Date of the transaction25 MARCH 2026
f)Place of the transactionXLON
                                                                        This notification is made in accordance with the requirements of the UK Market Abuse Regulation and EU Market Abuse Regulation. For further information, please contact: Jan Gustavsson General Counsel and Company Secretary +41 (0) 41 726 01 10 This information is provided by RNS, the news service of the London Stock Exchange. RNS is approved by the Financial Conduct Authority to act as a Primary Information Provider in the United Kingdom. Terms and conditions relating to the use and distribution of this information may apply. For further information, please contact rns@lseg.com or visit www.rns.com. RNS may use your IP address to confirm compliance with the terms and conditions, to analyse how you engage with the information contained in this communication, and to share such analysis on an anonymised basis with others as part of our commercial services. For further information about how RNS and the London Stock Exchange use the personal data you provide us, please see our Privacy Policy.   END     DSHAKOBNQBKDBNB

Recent news on Coca-Cola HBC AG

See all news