Picture of Defence Holdings logo

ALRT — Defence Holdings News Story

0.000.00%
gb flag iconLast trade - 00:00
IndustrialsHighly SpeculativeMicro CapSucker Stock

Director/PDMR Shareholding

RNS Number : 0222T

Defence Holdings PLC

29 July 2025

 

29 July 2025

London, UK

Defence Holdings PLC

("Defence" or "the Company")

 

DIRECTOR/PDMR SHAREHOLDING

 

Defence Holdings PLC (ALRT) announces that it has been notified that on 28 July 2025, certain Directors of the Company or their connected parties were granted warrants to subscribe for ordinary shares in the Company. Full details of these awards are available in the prospectus published on 28 July 2025.

 

The below notifications are made in accordance with the requirements of Article 19(3) of the EU Market Abuse Regulation No 596/2014.

 

1.Details of the person discharging managerial responsibilities / person closely associated
a)NameSentry One (Cyprus) Limited
2.Reason for the Notification
a)Position/statusPCA of Brian Stockbridge,Directorof Defence Holdings Plc
b)Initial notification / AmendmentInitial notification
3.Details of the issuer, emission allowance market participant, auction platform, auctioneer or auction monitor
a)NameDEFENCE HOLDINGS PLC
b)LEI213800IE96YMHXDJ7H92
4.Details of the transaction(s): section to be repeated for (i) each type of instrument; (ii) each type of transaction; (iii) each date; and (iv) each place where transactions have been conducted
a)Description of the Financial instrument, type of instrumentWarrants over ordinary shares
Identification CodeGB00BMWVF760
b)Nature of the transactionIssue of Warrantsover 153,846,154 Ordinary Shares with the exercise price of £0.
c)Price(s) and volume(s)
Price(s)Volume(s)
£0.00153,846,154
d)Aggregated information:
· Aggregated volume
· Price
Warrants over 153,846,154Ordinary Shares
£0.00
e)Date of the transaction28 July 2025
f)Place of the TransactionOutside of a trading venue
   
1.Details of the person discharging managerial responsibilities / person closely associated
a)NameJames Norwood
2.Reason for the Notification
a)Position/statusDirectorof Defence Holdings Plc
b)Initial notification / AmendmentInitial notification
3.Details of the issuer, emission allowance market participant, auction platform, auctioneer or auction monitor
a)NameDEFENCE HOLDINGS PLC
b)LEI213800IE96YMHXDJ7H92
4.Details of the transaction(s): section to be repeated for (i) each type of instrument; (ii) each type of transaction; (iii) each date; and (iv) each place where transactions have been conducted
a)Description of the Financial instrument, type of instrumentWarrants over ordinary shares
Identification CodeGB00BMWVF760
b)Nature of the transactionIssue of Warrantsover 19,465,225 Ordinary Shares with the exercise price of£0.00325.
c)Price(s) and volume(s)
Price(s)Volume(s)
£0.0019,465,225
d)Aggregated information:
· Aggregated volume
· Price
Warrants over 19,465,225Ordinary Shares
£0.00
e)Date of the transaction28 July 2025
f)Place of the TransactionOutside of a trading venue
   
1.Details of the person discharging managerial responsibilities / person closely associated
a)NameAndrewMcCartney
2.Reason for the Notification
a)Position/statusDirectorof Defence Holdings Plc
b)Initial notification / AmendmentInitial notification
3.Details of the issuer, emission allowance market participant, auction platform, auctioneer or auction monitor
a)NameDEFENCE HOLDINGS PLC
b)LEI213800IE96YMHXDJ7H92
4.Details of the transaction(s): section to be repeated for (i) each type of instrument; (ii) each type of transaction; (iii) each date; and (iv) each place where transactions have been conducted
a)Description of the Financial instrument, type of instrumentWarrants over ordinary shares
Identification CodeGB00BMWVF760
b)Nature of the transactionIssue of Warrantsover 58,395,675 Ordinary Shares with the exercise price of£0.00325.
c)Price(s) and volume(s)
Price(s)Volume(s)
£0.0058,395,675
d)Aggregated information:
· Aggregated volume
· Price
Warrants over 58,395,675Ordinary Shares
£0.00
e)Date of the transaction28 July 2025
f)Place of the TransactionOutside of a trading venue
       
1.Details of the person discharging managerial responsibilities / person closely associated
a)NameIanYarwood-Lovett
2.Reason for the Notification
a)Position/statusDirectorof Defence Holdings Plc
b)Initial notification / AmendmentInitial notification
3.Details of the issuer, emission allowance market participant, auction platform, auctioneer or auction monitor
a)NameDEFENCE HOLDINGS PLC
b)LEI213800IE96YMHXDJ7H92
4.Details of the transaction(s): section to be repeated for (i) each type of instrument; (ii) each type of transaction; (iii) each date; and (iv) each place where transactions have been conducted
a)Description of the Financial instrument, type of instrumentWarrants over ordinary shares
Identification CodeGB00BMWVF760
b)Nature of the transactionIssue of Warrantsover 9,732,613 Ordinary Shares with the exercise price of£0.00325.
c)Price(s) and volume(s)
Price(s)Volume(s)
£0.009,732,613
d)Aggregated information:
· Aggregated volume
· Price
Warrants over 9,732,613Ordinary Shares
£0.00
e)Date of the transaction28 July 2025
f)Place of the TransactionOutside of a trading venue
       
1.Details of the person discharging managerial responsibilities / person closely associated
a)NameAnthonyStazicker
2.Reason for the Notification
a)Position/statusDirectorof Defence Holdings Plc
b)Initial notification / AmendmentInitial notification
3.Details of the issuer, emission allowance market participant, auction platform, auctioneer or auction monitor
a)NameDEFENCE HOLDINGS PLC
b)LEI213800IE96YMHXDJ7H92
4.Details of the transaction(s): section to be repeated for (i) each type of instrument; (ii) each type of transaction; (iii) each date; and (iv) each place where transactions have been conducted
a)Description of the Financial instrument, type of instrumentWarrants over ordinary shares
Identification CodeGB00BMWVF760
b)Nature of the transactionIssue of Warrantsover 19,465,225 Ordinary Shares with the exercise price of£0.00325.
c)Price(s) and volume(s)
Price(s)Volume(s)
£0.0019,465,225
d)Aggregated information:
· Aggregated volume
· Price
Warrants over 19,465,225Ordinary Shares
£0.00
e)Date of the transaction28 July 2025
f)Place of the TransactionOutside of a trading venue
  This information is provided by RNS, the news service of the London Stock Exchange. RNS is approved by the Financial Conduct Authority to act as a Primary Information Provider in the United Kingdom. Terms and conditions relating to the use and distribution of this information may apply. For further information, please contact rns@lseg.com or visit www.rns.com. RNS may use your IP address to confirm compliance with the terms and conditions, to analyse how you engage with the information contained in this communication, and to share such analysis on an anonymised basis with others as part of our commercial services. For further information about how RNS and the London Stock Exchange use the personal data you provide us, please see our Privacy Policy.   END     DSHBGGDRGUDDGUC

Recent news on Defence Holdings

See all news