Picture of Eagle Eye Solutions logo

EYE — Eagle Eye Solutions News Story

0.000.00%
gb flag iconLast trade - 00:00
TechnologySpeculativeSmall CapHigh Flyer

Eagle Eye Solutions - Grant of share options

RNS Number : 4430I

Eagle Eye Solutions Group PLC

20 November 2025

 

20 November 2025

 

Eagle Eye Solutions Group plc

("Eagle Eye" or the "Company")

 

Grant of share options

 

Eagle Eye, a leading SaaS and AI technology company that creates digital connections enabling personalised, real-time marketing at scale announces that the following options over ordinary shares of 1p each in Eagle Eye ("Ordinary Shares") were granted on 20 November 2025 to the following Executive Directors and person discharging managerial responsibilities ("PDMRs") of Eagle Eye for nil cost as follows:

 

Director/PDMRRoleNumber of Ordinary Shares subject to option grantTotal number of Ordinary Shares under option post grantsTotal as % of existing issued share capital
Tim MasonChief Executive Officer183,8212,011,2466.7%
Lucy Sharman-MundayChief Financial Officer108,547762,0722.5%
Al HendersonChief Partnership Officer60,142144,0920.5%
James EssonCompany Secretary39,79586,1590.3%
Zyed JamoussiChief Technology Officer84,746143,5070.5%
Cédric ChereauManaging Director, EagleAI62,124120,8850.4%
Jeff BaskinChief Revenue Officer71,40671,4060.2%
  Annual grant of share options The awards have been made under the Eagle Eye Solutions Group plc Long Term Incentive Plan scheme with an exercise price of 1p per Ordinary Share. The awards have been granted under the current year's Long Term Incentive Plan performance criteria, vesting following completion of the three-year period ending 30 June 2028 subject to revenue and EBITDA performance criteria and the overall underlying performance of the Company. Consistent with previous awards, the number of options which vest will vary depending on the level of achievement between threshold (revenue £59.9m, EBITDA £12.95m), target and stretch (revenue £74.4m, EBITDA £18.1m) performance levels. In addition, up to 13,473 of the options granted to Cédric Chereau above will vest dependant on the level of achievement of EagleAI between threshold (revenue £9.85m, EBITDA £2.7m), target and stretch (revenue £11.75m, EBITDA £3.5m) performance levels.   Following the new grant of options and assuming all vesting criteria are met, the fully diluted number of Ordinary Shares would be 34,264,470; of which the total number of Ordinary Shares over which options currently issued and outstanding represent 12.5% of the fully diluted number of Ordinary Shares. This is in accordance with the Company's shareholder approved limit for shares outstanding under the Company's share option schemes at any time of a maximum of 20% of the ordinary share capital of the Company in issue at such time.  
1Details of the person discharging managerial responsibilities / person closely associated
a)Name1. Tim Mason
2. Lucy Sharman-Munday
3. Al Henderson
4. James Esson
5. Zyed Jamoussi
6. Cédric Chereau
7. Jeff Baskin
2Reason for the notification
a)Position/status1. Chief Executive Officer
2. Chief Financial Officer
3. Chief Partnership Officer
4. Company Secretary
5. Chief Technology Officer
6. Managing Director, EagleAI
7. Chief Revenue Officer
b)Initial notification/AmendmentInitial Notification
3Details of the issuer, emission allowance market participant, auction platform, auctioneer or auction monitor
a)NameEagle Eye Solutions Group plc
b)LEI2138002S1AIBVVMZ7A21
4Details of the transaction(s): section to be repeated for (i) each type of instrument; (ii) each type of transaction; (iii) each date; and (iv) each place where transactions have been conducted
a)Description of the financial instrument, type of instrument
Identification code
Options over Ordinary Shares of 1p each
GB00BKF1YD83
b)Nature of transactionGrant of Options over Ordinary Shares pursuant toEagle Eye Solutions Group plc Long Term Incentive Plan
c)Price(s) and volume(s)Price(s)Volume(s)
1. Nil
2. Nil
3. Nil
4. Nil
5. Nil
6. Nil
7. Nil
1. 183,821
2. 108,547
3. 60,142
4. 39,795
5. 84.746
6. 62,124
7. 71,406
Aggregated information
- Aggregated volume
- Price
Not applicable
e)Date of the transaction20 November 2025
f)Place of the transactionOutside of a trading venue
  Enquiries:
Eagle Eye Solutions Group plcTel: 0844 824 3686
Tim Mason, Chief Executive Officer
Lucy Sharman-Munday, Chief Financial Officer
Investec Bank plc (Nominated Adviser and Joint Broker)Tel: +44 20 7597 5970
David Anderson / Nick Prowting / James Smith
Shore Capital (Joint Broker)Tel: +44 20 7408 4090
Corporate Advisory: Daniel Bush, David Coaten, Lucy Bowden
Corporate Broking: Henry Willcocks
Alma Strategic CommunicationsTel: +44 20 3405 0205
Caroline Forde, Hannah Campbell, Kinvara Verdon
  About Eagle Eye Eagle Eye is a leading SaaS and AI company, enabling retail, travel and hospitality brands to earn lasting customer loyalty through harnessing the power of real-time, omnichannel and personalized marketing. Our powerful technology combines the world's most flexible and scalable loyalty and promotions capability with cutting edge, built-for-purpose AI to deliver 1:1 personalization at scale for enterprise businesses, globally.     Our growing customer base includes Loblaws, Southeastern Grocers, Giant Eagle, Asda, Tesco, Morrisons, JD Sports, E.Leclerc, Carrefour, the Woolworths Group and many more. Each week, more than 1 billion personalized offers are seamlessly executed via our platform, and over 700 million loyalty member wallets are managed worldwide.    AI-powered, API-based and cloud-native, Eagle Eye's enterprise-grade technology is fully certified by the MACH Alliance and has received recognition from leading industry bodies, including Gartner, Forrester, IDC and QKS.  Web - www.eagleeye.com This information is provided by RNS, the news service of the London Stock Exchange. RNS is approved by the Financial Conduct Authority to act as a Primary Information Provider in the United Kingdom. Terms and conditions relating to the use and distribution of this information may apply. For further information, please contact rns@lseg.com or visit www.rns.com. RNS may use your IP address to confirm compliance with the terms and conditions, to analyse how you engage with the information contained in this communication, and to share such analysis on an anonymised basis with others as part of our commercial services. For further information about how RNS and the London Stock Exchange use the personal data you provide us, please see our Privacy Policy.   END     IOEURSBRVVUAUAA

Recent news on Eagle Eye Solutions

See all news