Picture of EnSilica logo

ENSI — EnSilica News Story

0.000.00%
gb flag iconLast trade - 00:00
TechnologyHighly SpeculativeSmall CapNeutral

Holdings in Company

RNS Number : 0042X

EnSilica PLC

17 March 2026

 

17 March 2026

 

EnSilica plc

("EnSilica", the "Company" or the "Group")

 

Holdings in Company

 

EnSilica plc (AIM: ENSI), a leading fabless, application-specific chipmaker, has been informed that as a result of dilution from completion today of the first tranche of the placing announced on 12 March 2026, the following shareholders' percentage interests in ordinary shares of 0.1p each in the capital of the Company ("Ordinary Shares") have been reduced and are now as follows:

 

NameTotal number of Ordinary Shares heldPercentage of issued share capital now held
Ian Lankshear16,040,35815.10%
Richard Ashley Hamer5,857,4905.51%
Marc Castells5,746,5545.41%
Richard Neil Marley4,771,5544.49%
Alan Chi Wai Wong3,400,0003.20%
Andrew Peter Maund3,310,2373.12%
David Andrew Wheeler2,989,1252.81%
Philip Andrew Faulkner2,667,7372.51%
Nicholas Henry Weiner2,517,7372.37%
   
EnSilica plc
Ian Lankshear, Chief Executive Officer
Kristoff Rademan, Chief Financial Officer
www.ensilica.com
via Vigo Consulting
+44 (0)20 7390 0233
Allenby Capital Limited (Nominated Adviser & Joint Broker)
Jeremy Porter / Vivek Bhardwaj (Corporate Finance)
Joscelin Pinnington / Tony Quirke (Sales & Corporate Broking)
+44 (0)20 3328 5656
info@allenbycapital.com
Panmure Liberum Limited (Joint Broker)
Edward Mansfield / Will King / Phoebe Bunce
+44 (0)20 3100 2000
Vigo Consulting (Investor & Financial Public Relations)
Jeremy Garcia/ Safia Colebrook
+44 (0)20 7390 0233
ensilica@vigoconsulting.com
  About EnSilica plc EnSilica is a fabless, application-specific chipmaker, combining deep domain and system-level expertise with world-class capability in RF, mmWave, mixed-signal and complex digital IC design. The Company serves customers across the space and communications, industrial, automotive and healthcare markets, where safety and security and reliability are critical.   A growing portfolio of reusable IP and silicon platforms underpins a repeatable, scalable delivery model, reducing development risk, cost and time to market while supporting long-term supply revenues. EnSilica has a strong track record of delivering production-proven silicon to demanding industry standards. Headquartered near Oxford, UK, the Company operates design centres across the UK, India, Brazil and Hungary. This information is provided by RNS, the news service of the London Stock Exchange. RNS is approved by the Financial Conduct Authority to act as a Primary Information Provider in the United Kingdom. Terms and conditions relating to the use and distribution of this information may apply. For further information, please contact rns@lseg.com or visit www.rns.com. RNS may use your IP address to confirm compliance with the terms and conditions, to analyse how you engage with the information contained in this communication, and to share such analysis on an anonymised basis with others as part of our commercial services. For further information about how RNS and the London Stock Exchange use the personal data you provide us, please see our Privacy Policy.   END     HOLUBVURNUUOAAR

Recent news on EnSilica

See all news