Picture of Flowtech Fluidpower logo

FLO — Flowtech Fluidpower News Story

0.000.00%
gb flag iconLast trade - 00:00
IndustrialsAdventurousSmall CapNeutral

Flowtech Fluidpower - Director/PDMR Shareholding

RNS Number : 3027S

Flowtech Fluidpower PLC

09 February 2026

 

For immediate release

9 February 2026

Flowtech Fluidpower PLC ("Flowtech" or the "Company")

Director/PDMR shareholding

Following admission, effective at 8.00am today, of the Placing Shares and Retail Offer Shares issued pursuant to the Fundraising by the Company, the following notification is made in respect of those Directors and persons discharging managerial responsibilities (PDMRs) (which includes Directors) of the Company who participated in the Placing (the "Directors' Participation").

Capitalised terms not defined in this announcement have the meanings given to them in the circular containing details of the Placing, the Retail Offer, the Acquisition and the Capital Reorganisation which was published by the Company on 21 February 2026 (the "Circular").

The following Directors and PDMRs have participated in the Placing as set out below.

Director/PDMRPositionNumber of
Placing Shares
Resulting holding of Ordinary Shares following the Placing and Retail OfferResulting % of Ordinary Share Capital following the Placing and Retail Offer
Roger McDowellNon-executive Chairman303,7941,435,7941.76%
Mike EnglandChief Executive Officer16,22876,6980.09%
Russell CashChief Financial Officer12,92861,1030.08%
Jamie BrookeNon-executive Director64,408304,4080.37%
Ailsa Graham WebbNon-executive Director13,20854,9090.07%
Stuart WatsonNon-executive Director2,40511,3700.01%
Francisco TerolMD Benelux26,931127,2850.16%
  Further details on the Directors' Participation as required in accordance with UK MAR is set out at the end of this announcement.   For further information please contact:
Flowtech Fluidpower PLC
Mike England, Chief Executive Officer
Russell Cash, Chief Financial Officer
Tel: +44 (0) 1695 52759
Panmure Liberum (Nominated Adviser, Joint Broker and Joint Bookrunner)
Nicholas How, Managing Director, Investment Banking
Will King, Assistant Director, Investment Banking
Tel: +44 (0) 20 3100 2000
Singers Capital Markets (Joint Broker and Joint Bookrunner)
Sara Hale, Head of Investment Banking
James Todd, Assistant Director, Investment Banking
Tel: +44 (0) 20 7496 3000
The information below (set out in accordance with the requirements of UK MAR) provides further detail:
1Details of the person discharging managerial responsibilities / person closely associated
a)NameRoger McDowell
2Reason for the notification
a)Position/statusNon-executive Chairman
b)Initial notification /AmendmentInitial notification
3Details of the issuer, emission allowance market participant, auction platform, auctioneer or auction monitor
a)NameFlowtech Fluidpower PLC
b)LEI213800N68SQY5X5XS290
4Details of the transaction(s): section to be repeated for (i) each type of instrument; (ii) each type of transaction; (iii) each date; and (iv) each place where transactions have been conducted
a)Description of the financial instrument, type of instrument
Identification code
Ordinary Shares of 5p each ("Ordinary Shares")
GB00BM4NR742
b)Nature of the transactionPurchase of Ordinary Shares
c)Price(s) and volume(s)303,794 Ordinary Shares
53 pence
d)Aggregated information
Aggregate volume Price
N/A
e)Date of the transaction9 February 2026
f)Place of the transactionLondon Stock Exchange, AIM
   
1Details of the person discharging managerial responsibilities / person closely associated
a)NameMike England
2Reason for the notification
a)Position/statusChief Executive Officer
b)Initial notification /AmendmentInitial notification
3Details of the issuer, emission allowance market participant, auction platform, auctioneer or auction monitor
a)NameFlowtech Fluidpower PLC
b)LEI213800N68SQY5X5XS290
4Details of the transaction(s): section to be repeated for (i) each type of instrument; (ii) each type of transaction; (iii) each date; and (iv) each place where transactions have been conducted
a)Description of the financial instrument, type of instrument
Identification code
Ordinary Shares of 5p each ("Ordinary Shares")
GB00BM4NR742
b)Nature of the transactionPurchase of Ordinary Shares
c)Price(s) and volume(s)16,228 Ordinary Shares
53 pence
d)Aggregated information
Aggregate volume Price
N/A
e)Date of the transaction9 February 2026
f)Place of the transactionLondon Stock Exchange, AIM
 
1Details of the person discharging managerial responsibilities / person closely associated
a)NameRussell Cash
2Reason for the notification
a)Position/statusChief Financial Officer
b)Initial notification /AmendmentInitial notification
3Details of the issuer, emission allowance market participant, auction platform, auctioneer or auction monitor
a)NameFlowtech Fluidpower PLC
b)LEI213800N68SQY5X5XS290
4Details of the transaction(s): section to be repeated for (i) each type of instrument; (ii) each type of transaction; (iii) each date; and (iv) each place where transactions have been conducted
a)Description of the financial instrument, type of instrument
Identification code
Ordinary Shares of 5p each ("Ordinary Shares")
GB00BM4NR742
b)Nature of the transactionPurchase of Ordinary Shares
c)Price(s) and volume(s)12,928 Ordinary Shares
53 pence
d)Aggregated information
Aggregate volume Price
N/A
e)Date of the transaction9 February 2026
f)Place of the transactionLondon Stock Exchange, AIM
 
1Details of the person discharging managerial responsibilities / person closely associated
a)NameJamie Brooke
2Reason for the notification
a)Position/statusNon-executive Director
b)Initial notification /AmendmentInitial notification
3Details of the issuer, emission allowance market participant, auction platform, auctioneer or auction monitor
a)NameFlowtech Fluidpower PLC
b)LEI213800N68SQY5X5XS290
4Details of the transaction(s): section to be repeated for (i) each type of instrument; (ii) each type of transaction; (iii) each date; and (iv) each place where transactions have been conducted
a)Description of the financial instrument, type of instrument
Identification code
Ordinary Shares of 5p each ("Ordinary Shares")
GB00BM4NR742
b)Nature of the transactionPurchase of Ordinary Shares
c)Price(s) and volume(s)64,408 Ordinary Shares
53 pence
d)Aggregated information
Aggregate volume Price
N/A
e)Date of the transaction9 February 2026
f)Place of the transactionLondon Stock Exchange, AIM
 
1Details of the person discharging managerial responsibilities / person closely associated
a)NameAilsa Graham Webb
2Reason for the notification
a)Position/statusNon-executive Director
b)Initial notification /AmendmentInitial notification
3Details of the issuer, emission allowance market participant, auction platform, auctioneer or auction monitor
a)NameFlowtech Fluidpower PLC
b)LEI213800N68SQY5X5XS290
4Details of the transaction(s): section to be repeated for (i) each type of instrument; (ii) each type of transaction; (iii) each date; and (iv) each place where transactions have been conducted
a)Description of the financial instrument, type of instrument
Identification code
Ordinary Shares of 5p each ("Ordinary Shares")
GB00BM4NR742
b)Nature of the transactionPurchase of Ordinary Shares
c)Price(s) and volume(s)13,208 Ordinary Shares
53 pence
d)Aggregated information
Aggregate volume Price
N/A
e)Date of the transaction9 February 2026
f)Place of the transactionLondon Stock Exchange, AIM
 
1Details of the person discharging managerial responsibilities / person closely associated
a)NameStuart Watson
2Reason for the notification
a)Position/statusNon-executive Director
b)Initial notification /AmendmentInitial notification
3Details of the issuer, emission allowance market participant, auction platform, auctioneer or auction monitor
a)NameFlowtech Fluidpower PLC
b)LEI213800N68SQY5X5XS290
4Details of the transaction(s): section to be repeated for (i) each type of instrument; (ii) each type of transaction; (iii) each date; and (iv) each place where transactions have been conducted
a)Description of the financial instrument, type of instrument
Identification code
Ordinary Shares of 5p each ("Ordinary Shares")
GB00BM4NR742
b)Nature of the transactionPurchase of Ordinary Shares
c)Price(s) and volume(s)2,405 Ordinary Shares
53 pence
d)Aggregated information
Aggregate volume Price
N/A
e)Date of the transaction9 February 2026
f)Place of the transactionLondon Stock Exchange, AIM
 
1Details of the person discharging managerial responsibilities / person closely associated
a)NameFrancisco Terol
2Reason for the notification
a)Position/statusManaging Director, Benelux
b)Initial notification /AmendmentInitial notification
3Details of the issuer, emission allowance market participant, auction platform, auctioneer or auction monitor
a)NameFlowtech Fluidpower PLC
b)LEI213800N68SQY5X5XS290
4Details of the transaction(s): section to be repeated for (i) each type of instrument; (ii) each type of transaction; (iii) each date; and (iv) each place where transactions have been conducted
a)Description of the financial instrument, type of instrument
Identification code
Ordinary Shares of 5p each ("Ordinary Shares")
GB00BM4NR742
b)Nature of the transactionPurchase of Ordinary Shares
c)Price(s) and volume(s)26,931 Ordinary Shares
53 pence
d)Aggregated information
Aggregate volume Price
N/A
e)Date of the transaction9 February 2026
f)Place of the transactionLondon Stock Exchange, AIM
            This information is provided by RNS, the news service of the London Stock Exchange. RNS is approved by the Financial Conduct Authority to act as a Primary Information Provider in the United Kingdom. Terms and conditions relating to the use and distribution of this information may apply. For further information, please contact rns@lseg.com or visit www.rns.com. RNS may use your IP address to confirm compliance with the terms and conditions, to analyse how you engage with the information contained in this communication, and to share such analysis on an anonymised basis with others as part of our commercial services. For further information about how RNS and the London Stock Exchange use the personal data you provide us, please see our Privacy Policy.   END     DSHQKLFBQLLLBBQ

Recent news on Flowtech Fluidpower

See all news