Picture of Fuller Smith & Turner logo

FSTA — Fuller Smith & Turner News Story

0.000.00%
gb flag iconLast trade - 00:00
Consumer CyclicalsBalancedMid CapSuper Stock

Director / PDMR Shareholding

Fuller, Smith & Turner PLC (FSTA)
Fuller, Smith & Turner PLC: Director / PDMR Shareholding

05-Nov-2025 / 18:29 GMT/BST
Fuller, Smith & Turner P.L.C. (“the Company”)
Director / PDMR Shareholding
The Company announces that on 3 November 2025, the following persons discharging managerial responsibilities (“PDMR”) have exercised options to subscribe for “A” Ordinary Shares under the Company’s Savings Related Share Option Scheme 2015 at an Option Price of £4.35 per share.
NamePositionNo of “A” Ordinary Shares of 40p each
Simon EmenyExecutive Chairman6,896
Frederick TurnerChief Operating Officer6,896
Peter TurnerProperty Director6,896
The shares resulting from the exercise were transferred from the Company’s Treasury Shares account.
Simultaneously, Frederick Turner, sold his resulting 6,896 “A” Ordinary Shares at a price of £6.16 per share.
Further information is detailed in the following PDMR dealing notifications.
This announcement is made in accordance with Article 19 of the EU Market Abuse Regulation 596/2014 (as incorporated into UK domestic law by the European Union (Withdrawal) Act 2018).
Enquiries to:
Rachel Spencer
Company Secretary
020 8996 2073
5 November 2025
Fuller, Smith & Turner P.L.C.
Notification and public disclosure of transactions by persons discharging managerial responsibilities and persons closely associated with them
1.Details of the person discharging managerial responsibilities/person closely associated
a)NameFrederick Turner
2.Reason for the notification
a)Position/statusChief Operating Officer
b)Initial notification/AmendmentInitial Notification
3.Details of the issuer, emission allowance market participant, auction platform, auctioneer or auction monitor
a)NameFuller, Smith & Turner P.L.C.
b)LEI213800C7ACOFMRCQQW76
4.Details of the transaction(s): section to be repeated for (i) each type of instrument; (ii) each type of transaction; (iii) each date; and (iv) each place where transactions have been conducted
a)Description of the financial instrument, type of instrument
Identification code
“A” Ordinary Shares of 40p each
GB00B1YPC344
b)Nature of the transactionExercise of 2020 5 year option granted made under the Fuller, Smith & Turner P.L.C. Savings Related Share Option Scheme 2015
c)Price(s) and volume(s)PriceVolume
£4.356,896
d)Aggregated information
Aggregated volume6,896
Price£29,997.60
e)Date of the transaction3 November 2025
f)Place of the transactionLondon
1.Details of the person discharging managerial responsibilities/person closely associated
a)NameFrederick Turner
2.Reason for the notification
a)Position/statusChief Operating Officer
b)Initial notification/AmendmentInitial Notification
3.Details of the issuer, emission allowance market participant, auction platform, auctioneer or auction monitor
a)NameFuller, Smith & Turner P.L.C.
b)LEI213800C7ACOFMRCQQW76
4.Details of the transaction(s): section to be repeated for (i) each type of instrument; (ii) each type of transaction; (iii) each date; and (iv) each place where transactions have been conducted
a)Description of the financial instrument, type of instrument
Identification code
“A” Ordinary Shares of 40p each
GB00B1YPC344
b)Nature of the transactionSale of “A” Ordinary Shares
c)Price(s) and volume(s)PriceVolume
£6.166,896
d)Aggregated information
Aggregated volume6,896
Price£42,479.36
e)Date of the transaction3 November 2025
f)Place of the transactionLondon
1.Details of the person discharging managerial responsibilities/person closely associated
a)NameSimon Emeny
2.Reason for the notification
a)Position/statusExecutive Chairman
b)Initial notification/AmendmentInitial Notification
3.Details of the issuer, emission allowance market participant, auction platform, auctioneer or auction monitor
a)NameFuller, Smith & Turner P.L.C.
b)LEI213800C7ACOFMRCQQW76
4.Details of the transaction(s): section to be repeated for (i) each type of instrument; (ii) each type of transaction; (iii) each date; and (iv) each place where transactions have been conducted
a)Description of the financial instrument, type of instrument
Identification code
“A” Ordinary Shares of 40p each
GB00B1YPC344
b)Nature of the transactionExercise of 2020 5 year option granted made under the Fuller, Smith & Turner P.L.C. Savings Related Share Option Scheme 2015
c)Price(s) and volume(s)PriceVolume
£4.356,896
d)Aggregated information
Aggregated volume6,896
Price£29,997.60
e)Date of the transaction3 November 2025
f)Place of the transactionLondon
1.Details of the person discharging managerial responsibilities/person closely associated
a)NamePeter Turner
2.Reason for the notification
a)Position/statusProperty Director
b)Initial notification/AmendmentInitial Notification
3.Details of the issuer, emission allowance market participant, auction platform, auctioneer or auction monitor
a)NameFuller, Smith & Turner P.L.C.
b)LEI213800C7ACOFMRCQQW76
4.Details of the transaction(s): section to be repeated for (i) each type of instrument; (ii) each type of transaction; (iii) each date; and (iv) each place where transactions have been conducted
a)Description of the financial instrument, type of instrument
Identification code
“A” Ordinary Shares of 40p each
GB00B1YPC344
b)Nature of the transactionExercise of 2020 5 year option granted made under the Fuller, Smith & Turner P.L.C. Savings Related Share Option Scheme 2015
c)Price(s) and volume(s)PriceVolume
£4.356,896
d)Aggregated information
Aggregated volume6,896
Price£29,997.60
e)Date of the transaction3 November 2025
f)Place of the transactionLondon


Dissemination of a Regulatory Announcement, transmitted by EQS Group.
The issuer is solely responsible for the content of this announcement.
ISIN:GB00B1YPC344
Category Code:DSH
TIDM:FSTA
LEI Code:213800C7ACOFMRCQQW76
Sequence No.:407304
EQS News ID:2224658
End of AnnouncementEQS News Service

Recent news on Fuller Smith & Turner

See all news