Picture of Fuller Smith & Turner logo

FSTA — Fuller Smith & Turner News Story

0.000.00%
gb flag iconLast trade - 00:00
Consumer CyclicalsBalancedMid CapSuper Stock

Director / PDMR Shareholding

Fuller, Smith & Turner PLC (FSTA)
Fuller, Smith & Turner PLC: Director / PDMR Shareholding

03-Feb-2026 / 17:25 GMT/BST
Fuller, Smith & Turner P.L.C. (“the Company”)
Director / PDMR Shareholding
The Company announces that on 2 February 2026, the following person discharging managerial responsibilities (“PDMR”) has exercised an option to subscribe for “A” Ordinary Shares under the Company’s Savings Related Share Option Scheme 2015 at an Option Price of £4.19 per share.
NamePositionNo of “A” Ordinary Shares of 40p each
Dawn BrownePeople & Talent Director1,718
The shares resulting from the exercise were transferred from the Company’s Treasury Shares account.
Subsequently, Dawn Browne, has today sold her resulting 1,718 “A” Ordinary Shares at a price of £6.82 per share.
Further information is detailed in the following PDMR dealing notification.
This announcement is made in accordance with Article 19 of the EU Market Abuse Regulation 596/2014 (as incorporated into UK domestic law by the European Union (Withdrawal) Act 2018).
Enquiries to:
Rachel Spencer
Company Secretary
020 8996 2073
3 February 2026
Fuller, Smith & Turner P.L.C.
Notification and public disclosure of transactions by persons discharging managerial responsibilities and persons closely associated with them
1.Details of the person discharging managerial responsibilities/person closely associated
a)NameDawn Browne
2.Reason for the notification
a)Position/statusPeople & Talent Director
b)Initial notification/AmendmentInitial Notification
3.Details of the issuer, emission allowance market participant, auction platform, auctioneer or auction monitor
a)NameFuller, Smith & Turner P.L.C.
b)LEI213800C7ACOFMRCQQW76
4.Details of the transaction(s): section to be repeated for (i) each type of instrument; (ii) each type of transaction; (iii) each date; and (iv) each place where transactions have been conducted
a)Description of the financial instrument, type of instrument
Identification code
“A” Ordinary Shares of 40p each
GB00B1YPC344
b)Nature of the transactionExercise of 2022 3 year option granted made under the Fuller, Smith & Turner P.L.C. Savings Related Share Option Scheme 2015
c)Price(s) and volume(s)PriceVolume
£4.191,718
d)Aggregated information
Aggregated volume1,718
Price£7,198.42
e)Date of the transaction2 February 2026
f)Place of the transactionLondon
1.Details of the person discharging managerial responsibilities/person closely associated
a)NameDawn Browne
2.Reason for the notification
a)Position/statusPeople & Talent Director
b)Initial notification/AmendmentInitial Notification
3.Details of the issuer, emission allowance market participant, auction platform, auctioneer or auction monitor
a)NameFuller, Smith & Turner P.L.C.
b)LEI213800C7ACOFMRCQQW76
4.Details of the transaction(s): section to be repeated for (i) each type of instrument; (ii) each type of transaction; (iii) each date; and (iv) each place where transactions have been conducted
a)Description of the financial instrument, type of instrument
Identification code
“A” Ordinary Shares of 40p each
GB00B1YPC344
b)Nature of the transactionSale of “A” Ordinary Shares
c)Price(s) and volume(s)PriceVolume
£6.821,718
d)Aggregated information
Aggregated volume1,718
Price£11,716.76
e)Date of the transaction3 February 2026
f)Place of the transactionLondon


Dissemination of a Regulatory Announcement, transmitted by EQS Group.
The issuer is solely responsible for the content of this announcement.

View original content: EQS News
ISIN:GB00B1YPC344
Category Code:DSH
TIDM:FSTA
LEI Code:213800C7ACOFMRCQQW76
Sequence No.:417070
EQS News ID:2270812
End of AnnouncementEQS News Service

Recent news on Fuller Smith & Turner

See all news