Picture of Hotel Chocolat logo

HOTC — Hotel Chocolat News Story

0.000.00%
gb flag iconLast trade - 00:00
Consumer DefensivesHighly SpeculativeMid CapHigh Flyer

Interim Results

RNS Number : 0652R

Hotel Chocolat Group PLC

26 February 2019

 

26 February 2019

 

Hotel Chocolat Group plc

("Hotel Chocolat", the "Company" or the "Group")

Interim Results

 

Hotel Chocolat Group plc, a premium British chocolatier and omni-channel retailer, today announces its interim results for the 26 weeks ended 30 December 2018.

 

Financial highlights:

·Revenue up 13% to £80.7m (H1 FY18: £71.7m)
·Underlying EBITDA up 10% to £17.3m (H1 FY18: £15.8m)1
·Excluding new US & Japan start-ups, profit before tax up 11% to £14.4m (H1 FY18: £12.9m)
·Reported profit before tax up 7% to £13.8m (H1 FY18: £12.9m)
·Profit after tax up 7% to £10.8m (H1 FY18: £10.1m)
·Cash flows from operating activities up 18% to £29.5m (H1 FY18: £24.9m)
·Strong balance sheet with net cash at period end of £21.8m (H1 FY18: £18.3m)
·Earnings per share up 7% to 9.6p (H1 FY18: 9.0p)
·Interim dividend of 0.6p per share (H1 FY18: 0.6p)
    Operational highlights:
·Strong sales growth across retail, digital & wholesale channels
·Successful Christmas ranges delivered growth
·14 new stores opened in UK & Eire, contributing 4% to Group sales growth
·New VIP Me loyalty card attracted 0.5m active customers
·Velvetiser in-home Hot Chocolat maker launched and exceeded initial expectations six-fold
·Digital growth through own website and new third-party wholesale to digital retailers
·Encouraging launches of first stores in New York, and in Tokyo (with Joint Venture partner)
  1 Underlying EBITDA in H1 FY19 excludes £0.4m of share-based charges (H1 FY18: £0.4m).   Angus Thirlwell, Co-founder and Chief Executive Officer of Hotel Chocolat, said:   "This has been another period of progress for Hotel Chocolat with strong growth in sales, profits and cash generation. The critical Christmas period was again successful, supported by the launch of our new and innovative Velvetiser Hot Chocolate maker and by a deepening relationship with our customers via the new VIP Me scheme. Both developments will also support our plans for the key spring seasons of Mother's Day and Easter.   "Growth in the UK continued to deliver improvements in profitability which have enabled us to invest in the launch of two new start-ups in New York and Tokyo, both of which are showing encouraging early signs, in terms of customer response and the initial store sales performance.   "I would like to thank everyone in the Hotel Chocolat team for their dedication in delivering another successful Christmas.   "Recent trading, including the Valentine's period, is in line with the Board's expectations and we continue to make good progress against our key strategic objectives of opening more stores, improving our digital capability and increasing our production capacity whilst testing and learning in two large new territories."     For further information:  
Hotel Chocolat Group plcc/o Citigate+ 44 (0) 20 7638 9571
Angus Thirlwell, Co-founder and Chief Executive Officer
Peter Harris, Co-founder and Development Director
Matt Pritchard, Chief Financial Officer
Citigate Dewe Rogerson - Financial PR+ 44 (0) 20 7638 9571
Angharad Couch
Ellen Wilton
Elizabeth Kittle
Liberum Capital Limited - Nominated Advisor and Broker+ 44 (0) 20 3100 2222
Clayton Bush
James Greenwood
Trystan Cullen
    Notes to Editors: Hotel Chocolat is a premium British chocolatier with a strong and distinctive brand. The business was founded in 1993 by Angus Thirlwell and Peter Harris and has traded under the Hotel Chocolat brand since 2003. The Group sells its products online and through a network of stores in the UK and abroad. The Group has a cocoa plantation and eco-hotel in Saint Lucia, offering complete cocoa immersion thorough tree-to-bar experiences and wellness treatments. The Group also has a flagship restaurant and cocoa roastery in London's Borough Market: Rabot 1745. The Group was admitted to trading on AIM in 2016.       Chief Executive's statement (inclusive of financial review)   RESULTS
Period ended
30 December 2018
£000
Period ended
31 December 2017
£000
Revenue80,71971,709
Gross profit53,09749,107
Operating expenses(35,767)(33,316)
Underlying EBITDA17,33015,791
Share-based payments(408)(367)
EBITDA16,92215,425
Depreciation & amortisation(2,793)(2,207)
Loss on disposal of property, plant & equipment(24)(9)
Operating profit14,10413,209
Finance income516
Finance expense(179)(296)
Share of joint venture results(84)7
Profit before tax13,84712,936
Tax expense(3,045)(2,821)
Profit for the period10,80210,115
Earnings per share - Basic9.6p9.0p
Earnings per share - Diluted9.5p8.9p
Dividend per share0.6p0.6p
  CHIEF EXECUTIVE'S STATEMENT   I am pleased to report continued progress for the Hotel Chocolat brand during the 26 weeks to 30 December 2018. Revenue for the period increased by 13% and underlying EBITDA increased by 10%. Hotel Chocolat delivered growth across all its channels, benefitting from strong new products, successful marketing and loyalty campaigns, and the continued growth of digital wholesale partners.  The business remains focused on four key pillars of its growth strategy:     1) Open stores We opened 14 new stores in the UK and Eire during the period. Our established stores continue to generate attractive returns, and the new stores opened over the last 3 years are achieving their payback targets suggesting that further attractive opportunities remain, which we will continue to evaluate on a site-by-site basis.   There has been much media attention regarding the future of physical retail. Whilst macro-economic trends have undoubtedly created headwinds, we obviously continually evaluate the performance of our stores. We remain confident that further new openings can deliver attractive financial returns and improve customers' ease of access to our brand. All of our stores trading for longer than 12 months are profitable, and the latest vintage of openings are delivering comparable EBITDA per site to that of the earliest stores.   The Board have modelled 3 scenarios, based on various growth rates and cost inflation for our physical estate: 1) A continuation of the FY18 growth rates for sales and for overhead costs would mean that store estate profitability would rise in future years. 2) A more pessimistic scenario, reflecting a drop to negative sales growth, and with externally driven cost inflation at rates in excess of FY18, would still mean that the retail estate would continue to generate significant EBITDA profit in 5 years' time. (Our average lease length is 5 years). 3) As a Board we are focusing all of our energies on delivering a third, and better, scenario which has the scope to generate a material increase in EBITDA, by:
·Increasing the rate of sales growth, driven by product innovation, gaining a deeper relationship with our customers via the recently launched VIP ME rewards card, and empowering our store teams to deliver an even better experience for our guests.
·Mitigating cost pressures using a combination of better buying, further innovation in our processes, and perpetual focus on working smarter whilst never compromising on product quality or service experience.
    2) Increase capacity and capture efficiencies from the vertically integrated supply chain Our manufacturing operations again delivered improved efficiency and benefitted gross margin rate. However, these gains were offset by our sales growth being partly driven by lower margin but less capital-intensive wholesale accounts and from the new Velvetiser Hot Chocolat maker which is manufactured by a third party at a dilutive margin rate. A full explanation of margin rate is included in the financial review below. The lower margins on the new sales channels are mitigated by lower overheads attaching to these sales.     3) New digital proposition to grow customer base and improve gifting proposition  Digital revenues, comprising website, subscriptions and digital wholesale partners grew by 22%, or by 29% if expressed at retail prices.
·The website delivered a 25% year-on-year growth driven by an increase in traffic and from sales of the Velvetiser.
·Subscription sales declined by 25% due to the pause of new customer acquisition pending development of new subscription models for hot chocolat consumables.
    4) Cautious 'test, learn, grow' approach to new international markets In late November the Group opened its first joint venture store in Tokyo, shortly followed by its first pilot store in New York, and; the Board believes that both markets offer significant potential for future growth. A modest number of store openings in each market will be used to test the consumer response, the supply chain economics, and to build a business case for potential roll-out. Initial consumer response in both markets has been encouraging; the brand appears to resonate with consumers, the breadth of range is proving popular with local tastes, and pricing has been received as fair and reasonable. Whilst it is too soon to meaningfully conclude on the store economics, the new sites are performing in line with expectations and based on the first 10 weeks of trading both stores would rank as top quartile within the UK estate.   In July 2018 the Group transferred its two Danish stores to a local partner under a franchise development agreement covering the Nordic Region. The partner has opened two further stores in the period.   FINANCIAL REVIEW Revenue Group revenue increased by 13% to £80.7m. 14 new stores were opened in the UK & Eire during the period contributing 4% to the Group's year-on-year growth. Retail, digital and wholesale all delivered sales growth.   Profit Before Tax Reported Profit before Tax increased by 7% to £13.8m. This profit includes losses of £0.5m relating to the launch in the USA and £0.1m relating to the Group's 20% interest in the new Japanese joint venture. Excluding the impact of the two international start-ups, Group profit before tax increased by 11% to £14.4m.   Gross margin Gross margin declined by 270 basis points from 68.5% to 65.8%, primarily due to the following four impacts:
·The Velvetiser is manufactured by a third party resulting in a lower gross margin, but also lower incremental overhead. The mix impact of Velvetiser sales reduced group margin by 100 basis points.
·The New VIP Me loyalty scheme offers customer benefits including some additional discounts, the impact of signup incentive rewards reduced gross margin by 100 basis points.
·Growth of sales from lower margin wholesale accounts reduced gross margin by 30 basis points. These accounts attract minimal incremental overhead.
·Further factory efficiencies improved gross margin by 50 basis points, which mitigated 40 basis points of adverse impact from Foreign Exchange due to the decline of sterling in 2016 (foreign exchange purchases are hedged up to 18 months in advance). The adverse exchange impact will not continue in H2 and we continue to see opportunities to further improve factory efficiency.
      Operating expense Operating expenses grew by 7%, which was significantly slower than the rate of sales growth, as a result operating expenses as a percent of sales reduced from 46.5% to 44.3%. Inflationary cost increases were partly mitigated by the impact of growing sales from wholesale and the Velvetiser, each of which generate lower incremental overheads than other sales.   Underlying EBITDA Underlying EBITDA increased 10% to £17.3m. Excluding the impact of the launches in the USA and Japan, underlying EBITDA increased 13% to £17.8m.   Share based payments Share-based payment expense of £0.4m (H1 FY18: £0.4m) related to the share-based Long-Term Incentive Plan and an all-employee Save As You Earn plan.   Foreign currency The business manufactures the majority of its products in the UK, however it does purchase some premium ingredients in foreign currencies, predominantly Euros. The Group hedges its forecast Euro purchases up to 18 months ahead.  The decline in Sterling in 2016 meant that some purchases in H1 FY19 were at lower rates which adversely impacted gross margin and EBITDA by 40 basis points. This adverse impact will reduce in H2.   Finance income and expense Finance expense of £0.2m reflects £0.1m of interest on a working capital overdraft, and £0.1m of realised interest on foreign exchange hedges.   Earnings per share Earnings per share in the period were 9.6p, a 7% increase on H1 FY18: 9.0p.   Dividend At the time of the IPO the Directors stated an intention to implement a progressive dividend policy to reflect the expectation of future cash flow. The Board proposes an interim dividend of 0.6p per share which will be paid on 17th April 2019 to shareholders on the register on 8th March 2019. Mindful of the potential growth opportunities in the USA and Japan, the Board will continue to review the rate of growth in any dividend relative to the potential opportunities for re-investment in service of profitability and growth.   Cash flow and closing cash position Net cash inflow from operating activities was £29.5m (H1 FY18: £24.9m) an increase of 18 percent.   Net cash (being cash minus borrowings) at the end of the period was £21.8m (H1 FY18: £18.3m). The Group has access to an overdraft facility with Lloyds Bank plc to fund seasonal working capital requirements if required.   Major capital projects in the period included new shops, upgrades to the manufacturing facility in Huntingdon, and the development of a new visitor attraction in Saint Lucia.   OUTLOOK Since the end of the period, trading has continued to be in line with the Board's expectations. The performance of the new stores is encouraging and there is a pipeline of similar potential locations. The Velvetiser and the VIP ME loyalty card scheme both performed well during their initial launch period and will offer significant potential for the future.   In delivering these results in a context of macro-economic uncertainty, the business has demonstrated creativity, resilience and adaptability. Continued delivery against the 4-point strategy will deliver top-line growth and improve profitability in the UK, enabling the Group to invest cautiously in tests in the USA and Japan. A strong differentiated brand which offers great products and customer service and that is priced as an affordable luxury, gives the Board confidence in the Group's continued progress.   Angus Thirlwell, Co-founder and Chief Executive Officer     CONSOLIDATED STATEMENT OF COMPREHENSIVE INCOME For the period ended 30 December 2018  
NotesUnaudited
26 weeks ended
30 December 2018
£
Unaudited
26 weeks ended
31 December 2017
£
Revenue80,719,28071,708,557
Cost of sales(27,622,221)(22,601,129)
53,097,05949,107,428
Administrative expenses(38,993,208)(35,898,903)
214,103,85113,208,525
Finance income35,33215,919
Finance expenses3(178,901)(296,028)
Share of joint venture results(83,617)7,332
Profit before tax13,846,66512,935,748
Tax expense(3,044,820)(2,820,791)
Profit for the period10,801,84510,114,957
Other comprehensive income:
Derivative financialinstruments281,743(121,114)
Deferred tax charge on derivative financial instruments(26,181)11,505
Currency translation differences arising from consolidation383,683(361,829)
Total comprehensive income for the period11,441,0909,643,519
Earnings per share - Basic49.6p9.0p
Earnings per share - Diluted49.5p8.9p
      CONSOLIDATED STATEMENT OF FINANCIAL POSITION As at 30 December 2018  
NotesUnaudited
As at
30 December 2018
£
Unaudited
As at
31 December 2017
£
Audited
As at
1 July
2018
£
ASSETS
Non-current assets
Intangible assets2,729,2642,547,9582,788,152
Property, plant and equipment539,081,64334,677,61936,408,775
Investment in joint ventures31,9757,33235,501
Loan to joint venture705,909--
Derivative financial assets108,8758,56468,721
Other receivables and prepayments9,37117,8511,643
Deferred tax asset318,895381,825623,961
42,985,93237,641,14939,926,753
Current assets
Derivative financial assets206,44773,72414,925
Inventories9,435,8499,034,33012,555,517
Trade and other receivables9,548,9026,494,7057,486,894
Cash and cash equivalents21,879,02624,994,989235,936
41,070,22440,597,74820,293,272
Total assets84,056,15678,238,89760,220,025
LIABILITIES
Current liabilities
Trade and other payables627,145,78925,808,94915,545,845
Corporation tax payable3,016,3642,818,2411,328,673
Derivative financial liabilities-52,49154,691
Borrowings117,6773,482,482201,732
30,279,83032,162,16317,130,941
Non-current liabilities
Other payables and accruals62,861,6832,546,5232,581,044
Borrowings-3,191,67716,811
Provisions935,975825,852879,808
3,797,6586,564,0523,477,663
Total liabilities34,077,48838,726,21520,608,604
NET ASSETS49,978,66839,512,68239,611,421
EQUITY
Share capital112,838112,838112,838
Share premium11,750,05611,749,48711,749,487
Retained earnings33,909,03425,160,75124,348,409
Translation reserve1,264,243687,392880,560
Merger reserve223,251223,251223,251
Capital redemption reserve6,3016,3016,301
Other reserves2,712,9451,572,6622,290,575
Total equity attributable to shareholders49,978,66839,512,68239,611,421
    CONSOLIDATED STATEMENT OF CASH FLOW  For the period ended 30 December 2018  
NotesUnaudited
26 weeks ended
30 December 2018
£
Unaudited
26 weeks ended
31 December 2017
£
Profit before tax for the period13,846,66512,935,748
Adjusted by:
Depreciation of property, plant and equipment52,482,0751,952,705
Amortisation of intangible assets311,363253,983
Loss of joint ventures83,617
Net interest expense173,569280,109
Share-based payments408,194366,538
Loss on disposal of property, plant and equipment and intangible assets24,2539,417
Operating cash flows before movements in working capital17,329,73615,798,500
Decrease/(increase) in inventories3,119,669755,985
Decrease/(Increase) in trade and other receivables(2,071,379)(484,352)
Increase in trade and other payables and provisions12,645,01810,064,095
Cash inflow generated from operations31,023,04426,134,228
Interest received70884
Income tax paid(1,319,577)(1,116,051)
Interest paid on:
- finance leases and hire purchase loans-(1,192)
- derivative financial instruments(99,828)(82,542)
- bank loans and overdraft(61,272)(777)
Cash flows from operating activities29,543,07524,933,750
Purchase of property, plant and equipment(5,632,011)(6,136,967)
Proceeds from disposal of property, plant and equipment9,500-
Investment in joint venture(7,200)-
Loan to joint venture(778,800)-
Purchase of intangible assets(241,427)(257,524)
Cash flows used in investing activities(6,649,938)(6,394,491)
Proceeds on issue of shares569-
Buy back of Chocolate bonds-(110,500)
Capital element of hire purchase and finance leases repaid(100,866)(136,328)
Dividends paid(1,241,220)(1,805,405)
Cash flows used in financing activities(1,341,517)(2,052,233)
Net change in cash and cash equivalents21,551,62016,487,026
Cash and cash equivalents at beginning of period235,9368,470,178
Foreign currency movements91,47037,785
Cash and cash equivalents at end of period21,879,02624,994,989
CONSOLIDATED STATEMENT OF CHANGES IN EQUITY  For the period ended 30 December 2018
Share capital
£
Share Premium
£
Retained earnings
£
Translation reserve
£
Merger reserve
£
Capital redemption reserve
£
Other reserves
£
Total
£
As at 2 July 2017112,83811,749,48716,851,1991,049,221223,2516,3011,170,58831,162,885
Share-based payments------366,538366,538
Deferred tax charge on share-based payments------145,145145,145
Profit for the period--10,114,957----10,114,957
Dividends paid--(1,805,405)----(1,805,405)
Other comprehensive income:
Derivative financialinstruments------(121,114)(121,114)
Deferred tax charge on derivative financialinstruments------11,50511,505
Currency translation differences arising from consolidation---(361,829)---(361,829)
Equity as at 31 December 2017112,83811,749,48725,160,751687,392223,2516,3011,572,66239,512,682
Share-based payments------360,047360,047
Deferred tax charge on share-based payments------333,697333,697
Loss for the period--(812,342)----(812,342)
Other comprehensive income:
Derivative financialinstruments------15,11315,113
Deferred tax credit on derivative financialinstruments------9,0569,056
Currency translation differences arising from consolidation---193,168---193,168
Equity as at 1 July 2018112,83811,749,48724,348,409880,560223,2516,3012,290,57539,611,421
Equity as at 1 July 2018112,83811,749,48724,348,409880,560223,2516,3012,290,57539,611,421
Issue of share capital-569-----569
Share-based payments------408,194408,194
Deferred tax charge on share-based payments------(241,386)(241,386)
Profit for the period--10,801,845----10,801,845
Dividends paid(1,241,220)(1,241,220)
Other comprehensive income:
Derivative financialinstruments------281,743281,743
Deferred tax charge on derivative financialinstruments------(26,181)(26,181)
Currency translation differences arising from consolidation---383,683---383,683
Equity as at 30 December 2018112,83811,750,05633,909,0341,264,243223,2516,3012,712,94549,978,668
NOTES TO THE INTERIM FINANCIAL INFORMATION   1.             Basis of preparation The consolidated interim financial information has been prepared in accordance with International Financial Reporting Standards, International Accounting Standards and Interpretations (collectively IFRSs), as adopted by the European Union.   The accounts have been prepared in accordance with accounting policies that are consistent with the Group's Annual Report and Accounts for the period ended 1 July 2018 and that are expected to be applied in the Group's Annual Report and Accounts for the period ended 30 June 2019. There are new or revised standards that apply to the period beginning 2 July 2018 but they do not have a material effect on the financial information for the period ended 30 December 2018.   The comparative financial information for the period ended 1 July 2018 in this interim report does not constitute statutory accounts for that period under 435 of the Companies Act 2006. Statutory accounts for the period ended 1 July 2018 have been delivered to the Registrar of Companies. The auditors' report on the accounts for 1 July 2018 was unqualified, did not draw attention to any matters by way of emphasis, and did not contain a statement under 498(2) or 498(3) of the Companies Act 2006.     2.             Profit from operations Profit from operations is arrived at after charging:
Unaudited
26 weeks ended
30 December 2018
£
Unaudited
26 weeks ended
31 December 2017
£
Staff cost17,629,78515,957,108
Depreciation of property, plant and equipment2,482,0751,952,705
Amortisation of intangible assets311,363253,983
Loss on disposal of property, plant and equipment and intangible assets24,2539,417
Operating leases:
- Property5,831,6255,435,700
- Plant and equipment129,26494,391
Exchange differences34,70285,702
Bad debt expense20,03520,037
      3.             Finance income and expenses
Unaudited
26 weeks ended
30 December 2018
£
Unaudited
26 weeks ended
31 December 2017
£
Interest on bank deposits70884
Unrealised interest on derivative financial instruments4,62415,835
Finance income5,33215,919
Interest on bank borrowings78,13457,410
Realised interest on derivative financial liabilities99,82882,542
Finance leases and hire purchase contracts9391,192
Finance charges on Chocolate bonds-154,884
Finance expenses178,901296,028
    4.             Earnings per share Profit for the period used in the calculation of the basic and diluted earnings per share:
Unaudited
26 weeks ended
30 December 2018
£
Unaudited
26 weeks ended
31 December 2017
£
Profit after tax for the period10,801,84510,114,957
  The weighted average number of shares for the purposes of diluted earnings per share reconciles to the weighted average number of shares used in the calculation of basic earnings per share as follows:
Unaudited
26 weeks ended
30 December 2018
Unaudited
26 weeks ended
31 December 2017
Weighted average number of shares in issue used in the calculation of earnings per share (number) - Basic112,838,213112,837,828
Share-based payments - Hotel Chocolat Group plc Save As You Earn Plan340,202214,728
Weighted average number of shares in issue used in the calculation of earnings per share (number) - Diluted113,178,415113,052,556
Earnings per share (pence) - Basic9.69.0
Earnings per share (pence) - Diluted9.58.9
  As at 30 December 2018, the total number of potentially dilutive shares issued under the Hotel Chocolat Group plc Long-Term Incentive Plan was 3,657,000 (31 December 2017: 3,667,000). Due to the nature of the options granted under this scheme, they are considered contingently issuable shares and therefore have no dilutive effect.     5.             Property, plant and equipment
Freehold property
£
Leasehold property
£
Furniture & fittings, Equipment, Computer software & hardware
£
Plant & machinery
£
Total
£
26 weeks ended 31 December 2017
Cost:
As at 2 July 201712,588,855734,99928,418,80416,319,35158,062,009
Additions321,661-3,999,3311,271,0205,592,012
Disposals--(9,417)-(9,417)
Translation differences(345,612)-(6,002)-(351,614)
As at 31 December 201712,564,904734,99932,402,71617,590,37163,292,990
Accumulated depreciation:
As at 2 July 2017567,231733,25615,796,5629,567,37826,664,427
Depreciation charge79,8984751,312,304560,0281,952,705
Disposal-----
Translation differences(6,710)-4,949-(1,761)
As at31 December 2017640,419733,73117,113,81510,127,40628,615,371
Net book value
As at31 December 201711,924,4851,26815,288,9017,462,96534,677,619
26 weeks ended 30 December 2018
Cost:
As at 1 July 201812,837,367734,99934,890,44218,895,92867,358,736
Additions388,316-3,761,655607,3344,757,305
Disposals--(2,701,232)(15,000)(2,716,232)
Translation differences410,550-42,132-452,682
As at 30 December 201813,636,233734,99935,992,99719,488,26269,852,491
Accumulated depreciation:
As at 1 July 2018724,685734,20618,752,46210,738,60830,949,961
Depreciation charge97,8674751,714,166669,5672,482,075
Disposal--(2,682,480)(1,625)(2,684,105)
Translation differences9,304-13,613-22,917
As at30 December 2018831,856734,68117,797,76111,406,55030,770,848
Net book value
As at30 December 201812,804,37731818,195,2368,081,71239,081,643
  As at 30 December 2018, the net book value of freehold property includes land of £2,941,238 (31 December 2017: £2,767,923), which is not depreciated.   Included above are assets held under finance leases and hire purchase agreements. As at 30 December 2018, the net book value of such assets within plant & machinery is £ nil (31 December 2017: £269,690) and within computer software & hardware is £335,067 (31 December 2017: £456,106).     6.             Trade and other payables
Unaudited
26 weeks ended
30 December 2018
£
Unaudited
26 weeks ended
31 December 2017
£
Current
Trade payables4,091,4944,554,352
Other payables3,933,5042,855,517
Other taxes payable8,317,2537,625,446
Accruals10,803,53810,773,634
27,145,78925,808,949
Non-current
Other payables2,861,6832,546,523
2,861,6832,546,523
                                                  This information is provided by RNS, the news service of the London Stock Exchange. RNS is approved by the Financial Conduct Authority to act as a Primary Information Provider in the United Kingdom. Terms and conditions relating to the use and distribution of this information may apply. For further information, please contact rns@lseg.com or visit www.rns.com.   END     IR DELFLKLFXBBF

Recent news on Hotel Chocolat

See all news