Picture of Investment (THE) logo

INV — Investment (THE) News Story

0.000.00%
gb flag iconLast trade - 00:00
FinancialsConservativeMicro Cap

Result of AGM

RNS Number : 4549Q

Investment Company PLC

27 October 2021

 

The Investment Company plc (the "Company")

LEI 2138004PBWN5WM2XST62

Results of Annual General Meeting

 

The Company is pleased to announce that all resolutions proposed at the Annual General Meeting held today, 27 October 2021, were approved by Shareholders.  Voting was undertaken on the Poll as per the Notice of Meeting.

Results of Poll:

 

Votes For% Votes ForVotes Against% Votes Against
Resolution 12,965,58499.986190.02
Resolution 21,697,56083.32339,74416.68
Resolution 32,036,68599.976190.03
Resolution 42,020,03499.1517,2700.85
Resolution 53,303,59499.986190.02
Resolution 63,286,32499.4617,8890.54
Resolution 72,019,08099.1118,2240.89
Resolution 82,965,58489.75338,62910.25
Resolution 92,965,58489.75338,62910.25
Resolution 101,697,56083.32339,74416.68
Resolution 112,900,35388.59373,51011.41
Resolution 122,898,95588.55374,90811.45
Resolution 132,935,63089.67338,23310.33
Resolution 142,934,17889.62339,68510.38
    For further information please contact: Jon Carslake at ISCA Administration Services Limited (the Company Secretary) on 01392 487056; or tic@iscaadmin.co.uk   27 October 2021 This information is provided by RNS, the news service of the London Stock Exchange. RNS is approved by the Financial Conduct Authority to act as a Primary Information Provider in the United Kingdom. Terms and conditions relating to the use and distribution of this information may apply. For further information, please contact rns@lseg.com or visit www.rns.com. RNS may use your IP address to confirm compliance with the terms and conditions, to analyse how you engage with the information contained in this communication, and to share such analysis on an anonymised basis with others as part of our commercial services. For further information about how RNS and the London Stock Exchange use the personal data you provide us, please see our Privacy Policy.   END     RAGMRBBTMTBTBMB

Recent news on Investment (THE)

See all news