Picture of NEC Capital Solutions logo

8793 — NEC Capital Solutions News Story

0.000.00%
jp flag iconLast trade - 00:00
FinancialsConservativeMid CapTurnaround

Marwyn Value Inv Ltd Marwyn Value InvMVIR - Net Asset Value

RNS Number : 5192U

Marwyn Value Investors Limited

29 March 2019

 

LEI: 213800L5751QTTVEA774

29 March 2019

 

 

 

Marwyn Value Investors Limited

Net Asset Value per Realisation Share

 

 

The board of directors of Marwyn Value Investors Limited (the "Company") today announces that the estimated net asset value per realisation share of the Company based on the estimated value of its interests in Marwyn Value Investors L.P. is £1.90989 as at 15 March 2019. As at 15 March 2019 there were 6,720,731 realisation shares in issue.

 

As at 15 March the closing mid share price of a realisation share in the Company was £1.7000 and represented a discount of 10.99% to the net asset value per realisation share.

 

Historic Performance

 

Estimated
NAV per share (£)
Movement over Period (%)Movement over
Month (%)
Year to date
Movement (%)
NAV Inception to date (%) *
2019:
March 151.90989+0.9+0.8-4.4-11.4
March 81.89246-0.1-0.1-5.2-12.3
February 281.89479-0.1-5.1-12.1
January 311.89754-5.0-5.0-12.0
2018:
December 311.99718-7.1-10.3-7.4
November 302.14919+4.5-3.5-0.4
October 312.05720-0.9-7.6-4.6
September 282.07644-3.6-6.7-3.7
August 312.15506-0.1-3.2-0.1
July 312.15817+0.9-3.1+0.1
June 302.13849+3.0-4.0-0.8
May 312.07554+3.1-6.8-3.8
April 302.01226+5.9-9.6-6.7
March 291.90028-6.1-14.7-11.9
February 282.02289-5.1-9.2-6.2
January 312.13123-4.3-4.3-1.2
  * Inception to date is calculated from the creation of the realisation shares on 30 November 2016.   Enquiries to: Axio Capital Solutions Limited One Waverley Place Union Street St Helier Jersey JE1 1AX     This information is provided by RNS, the news service of the London Stock Exchange. RNS is approved by the Financial Conduct Authority to act as a Primary Information Provider in the United Kingdom. Terms and conditions relating to the use and distribution of this information may apply. For further information, please contact rns@lseg.com or visit www.rns.com.   END     NAVLKLFLKXFXBBZ

Recent news on NEC Capital Solutions

See all news