Picture of NEC Capital Solutions logo

8793 — NEC Capital Solutions News Story

0.000.00%
jp flag iconLast trade - 00:00
FinancialsConservativeMid CapTurnaround

Net Asset Value

RNS Number : 5188U

Marwyn Value Investors Limited

29 March 2019

 

LEI: 213800L5751QTTVEA774

29 March 2019

 

 

Marwyn Value Investors Limited

Net Asset Value per Ordinary Share

 

The board of directors of Marwyn Value Investors Limited (the "Company") today announces that the estimated net asset value per ordinary share of the Company based on the estimated value of its interests in Marwyn Value Investors L.P. is £1.85217 as at 15 March 2019. As at 15 March 2019, there were 68,451,713 ordinary shares and 18,370,113 exchange shares in issue.

 

As at 15 March the closing mid share price of an ordinary share in the Company was £1.2150 and represented a discount of 34.40% to the net asset value per ordinary share.

 

Historic Performance

 

Estimated
NAV per share (£)
Movement over Period (%)Movement over Month (%)Year to date
Movement (%)
NAV Inception to date (%) *Total Return Inception to date (%) **
2019:
March 151.85217+1.0+0.6-3.6+138.5+167.1
March 81.83379-0.4-0.4-4.6+136.1+164.5
February 281.84108+0.7-4.2+137.1+165.5
January 311.82829-4.9-4.9+135.4+163.7
2018:
December 311.92172-5.6-10.5+147.4+177.2
November 302.03572+4.3-5.2+162.1+193.6
October 311.95163-0.6-9.1+151.3+181.5
September 281.96373-4.5-8.6+152.9+183.2
August 312.05578-0.2-4.3+164.7+196.5
July 312.06075+1.1-4.1+165.3+197.2
June 302.03918+2.6-5.1+162.6+194.1
May 311.98737+1.9-7.5+155.9+183.8
April 301.95055+5.6-9.2+151.2+178.5
March 291.84651-5.9-14.0+137.8+163.7
February 281.96154-4.9-8.7+152.6+177.0
January 312.06300-4.0-4.0+165.6+191.3
  Prepared on the following basis: * The inception to date movement is based on the combined weighted average NAV of Marwyn Value Investors I, II and B shares prior to their amalgamation, using the conversion ratio published on 17 April 2008. ** The total return inception to date movement is based on the reinvestment of dividends paid to shareholders into the Company and is calculated on a cum-income basis.   Enquiries to: Axio Capital Solutions Limited One Waverley Place Union Street St Helier Jersey JE1 1AX This information is provided by RNS, the news service of the London Stock Exchange. RNS is approved by the Financial Conduct Authority to act as a Primary Information Provider in the United Kingdom. Terms and conditions relating to the use and distribution of this information may apply. For further information, please contact rns@lseg.com or visit www.rns.com.   END     NAVLKLFLKXFXBBL

Recent news on NEC Capital Solutions

See all news