Picture of Non-Standard Finance logo

NSF — Non-Standard Finance News Story

0.000.00%
gb flag iconLast trade - 00:00
FinancialsHighly SpeculativeMicro Cap

Non-Standard Fin - Result of AGM

RNS Number : 6961D

Non-Standard Finance PLC

30 June 2021

 

Non-Standard Finance plc

('NSF', the 'Company' or the 'Group')

30 June 2021

Results of Annual General Meeting

NSF is pleased to announce that all resolutions proposed at the Company's 2021 Annual General Meeting ('AGM'), held at 11.00 am today, were duly approved by shareholders. The resolutions and voting outcomes are set out below:

DescriptionVotes For% Votes CastVotes Against% Votes CastTotal Votes Cast (excl. Votes Withheld)% of ISC VotedVotes Withheld
1ELECT J D B V KUFFELER156,156,08599.70%473,5970.30%156,629,68250.13%101,500
2ELECT J GILLESPIE156,156,08599.70%473,5970.30%156,629,68250.13%101,500
3ELECTC GREGSON120,871,79692.41%9,923,0537.59%130,794,84941.86%25,936,333
4ELECT N BOOKER156,156,08599.70%473,5970.30%156,629,68250.13%101,500
5ELECT T WESTCOTT154,201,10398.90%1,712,5921.10%155,913,69549.90%817,487
6ALLOT SHARES156,203,29099.73%426,3920.27%156,629,68250.13%101,500
7ALLOT EQUITY SECURITIES 1156,288,06799.72%441,6150.28%156,729,68250.16%1,500
8ALLOT EQUITY SECURITIES 2147,524,43194.13%9,205,2515.87%156,729,68250.16%1,500
9PURCHASE OWN SHARES147,607,47294.18%9,122,2105.82%156,729,68250.16%1,500
10CALL GENERAL MEETING156,287,88599.72%441,7970.28%156,729,68250.16%1,500
   
Notes:
1. Percentage of voting shares is the percentage of shares voted and excludes shares on which votes were withheld
2. Total number of shares in issue and eligible to be voted at the AGM was 312,437,422
 For more information:
Non-Standard Finance plc
Peter Reynolds, Director, IR and Communications
+44 (0) 20 3869 9020
  This information is provided by RNS, the news service of the London Stock Exchange. RNS is approved by the Financial Conduct Authority to act as a Primary Information Provider in the United Kingdom. Terms and conditions relating to the use and distribution of this information may apply. For further information, please contact rns@lseg.com or visit www.rns.com. RNS may use your IP address to confirm compliance with the terms and conditions, to analyse how you engage with the information contained in this communication, and to share such analysis on an anonymised basis with others as part of our commercial services. For further information about how RNS and the London Stock Exchange use the personal data you provide us, please see our Privacy Policy.   END     RAGEADKEDEKFEFA

Recent news on Non-Standard Finance

See all news