Picture of Provexis logo

PXS — Provexis News Story

0.000.00%
gb flag iconLast trade - 00:00
Consumer DefensivesHighly SpeculativeMicro CapSucker Stock

Result of AGM

RNS Number : 8597O

Provexis PLC

04 October 2019

 

4 October 2019

 

Provexis plc

 

("Provexis" or the "Company")

 

Result of AGM

 

Provexis, the business that develops, licenses and sells the proprietary, scientifically-proven Fruitflow® heart-health functional food ingredient, announces that at the Company's Annual General Meeting, held earlier today, all resolutions were passed on a show of hands. The proxy votes received from shareholders on each resolution are set out below.

 

ResolutionsVotes for
*
%Votes against%Votes total
**
Votes withheld
***
Resolution 1236,549,62599.9913,3610.01236,562,986300,000
Resolution 2236,275,612100.001,2400.00236,276,852586,134
Resolution 3236,158,55599.9841,7630.02236,200,318662,668
Resolution 4236,275,612100.001,2400.00236,276,852586,134
Resolution 5234,736,71199.331,592,6160.67236,329,327533,659
Resolution 6231,213,81197.855,088,9822.15236,302,793560,193
Resolution 7230,838,81197.595,695,1662.41236,533,977329,009
Resolution 8235,036,71199.451,292,6160.55236,329,327533,659
 
*Includes discretionary votes
**Total votes cast do not include withheld votes
***A vote withheld is not a vote in law and is not counted in the calculation of the proportion of votes 'For' or 'Against' any of the resolutions
  For further information please contact:  
Provexis plc
Dawson Buck, Chairman
Ian Ford, CEO & CFO
Tel: 07490 391888
enquiries@provexis.com
Allenby Capital Limited
Nick Naylor / Liz Kirchner
Tel: 020 3328 5656
    Notes for editors   About Provexis plc AIM-listed Provexis is focused on the development, licensing and sales of its proprietary, scientifically-proven Fruitflow® heart-health functional food ingredient.   Provexis was founded in 1999 and is headquartered in Reading, Berkshire.   Provexis shares are traded on the AIM market of the London Stock Exchange under the ticker symbol PXS.   For further information, please visit www.provexis.com and www.fruitflowplus.com.   This information is provided by RNS, the news service of the London Stock Exchange. RNS is approved by the Financial Conduct Authority to act as a Primary Information Provider in the United Kingdom. Terms and conditions relating to the use and distribution of this information may apply. For further information, please contact rns@lseg.com or visit www.rns.com.   END     RAGLZLFBKBFFFBD

Recent news on Provexis

See all news