Picture of Rank logo

RNK — Rank News Story

0.000.00%
gb flag iconLast trade - 00:00
Consumer CyclicalsAdventurousMid CapContrarian

Director/PDMR Shareholding

RNS Number : 4711B

Rank Group PLC

30 September 2025

 

The Rank Group Plc (the "Company")

LEI: 213800TXKD6XZWOFTE12

Notification and public disclosure of transactions by persons discharging managerial responsibilities and persons closely associated with them in accordance with Article 19 of the Market Abuse Regulations.

On 29 September 2025 the following awards over ordinary shares of 13 8/9 pence in The Rank Group Plc (the "Company") were granted under The Rank Group 2020 Long-Term Incentive Plan to persons discharging managerial responsibilities ("PDMR's"):

Executive DirectorLTIP award
John O'Reilly699,274
Richard Harris372,653
 
PDMRsLTIP award
Mark Harper261,118
Hazel Boyle195,838
Andrew Crump159,351
Enric Monton145,038
  The LTIP awards will vest (subject to the satisfaction of the performance conditions) on 29 September 2028, being the third anniversary of the date on which the awards would have been granted but for their grant taking place after the AGM. The Executive Directors are subject to a 2-year holding period post vesting. Enquiries:            The Rank Group Plc                                                                         Brian McLelland, Interim Company Secretary Contact number: 01628 504 000 Website: www.rank.com
1Details of the person discharging managerial responsibilities / person closely associated
a)Name1. John O'Reilly
2. Richard Harris
3. Mark Harper
4. Hazel Boyle
5. Andrew Crump
6. Enric Monton
2Reason for Notification
a)Position/status1. Chief Executive Officer.
2. Chief Financial Officer.
3. Grosvenor Venues Managing Director.
4. Chief People Officer.
5. Mecca Venues Managing Director.
6. Rank International Managing Director.
b)Initial notification/AmendmentInitial Announcement
3Details of the issuer, emission allowance market participant, auction platform, auctioneer or auction monitor
a)NameThe Rank Group Plc
b)LEI213800TXKD6XZWOFTE12
4Details of the transaction(s): section to be repeated for (i) each type of instrument; (ii) each type of transaction; (iii) each date; and (iv) each place where transactions have been conducted
a)Description of the financial instrument, type of instrumentOrdinary Shares of 13 8/9 pence each in Rank Group Plc
Identification codeGB00B1L5QH97
b)Nature of the transactionAward of Conditional Share Awards under the Company's Long Term Incentive Plan ("LTIP")
c)Price(s) and volume(s)
Price(s)Volume(s)
Nil1. 699,274
2. 372,653
3. 261,118
4. 195,838
5. 159,351
6. 145,038
d)Aggregated information
- Aggregated volume
- Price
Single transactions.
e)Date of the transaction29 September 2025
f)Place of the transactionOutside a trading venue
  This information is provided by RNS, the news service of the London Stock Exchange. RNS is approved by the Financial Conduct Authority to act as a Primary Information Provider in the United Kingdom. Terms and conditions relating to the use and distribution of this information may apply. For further information, please contact rns@lseg.com or visit www.rns.com. RNS may use your IP address to confirm compliance with the terms and conditions, to analyse how you engage with the information contained in this communication, and to share such analysis on an anonymised basis with others as part of our commercial services. For further information about how RNS and the London Stock Exchange use the personal data you provide us, please see our Privacy Policy.   END     DSHLMMITMTAJBIA

Recent news on Rank

See all news