Picture of B90 Holdings logo

B90 — B90 Holdings News Story

0.000.00%
gb flag iconLast trade - 00:00
Consumer CyclicalsSpeculativeMicro CapNeutral

Grant of Options

RNS Number : 8381O

B90 Holdings PLC

30 June 2025

 

30 June 2025

B90 Holdings plc

("B90", the "Company" or the "Group")

Grant of Options

B90 Holdings plc (AIM: B90), the online marketing company for the gaming industry, announces that it has today granted options over, in aggregate, 22,000,000 ordinary shares of no par value ("Ordinary Shares") to certain directors and employees of the Company (the "Options").

The Options have an exercise price of 3p per share, representing a 22.4% premium to the closing mid-market price per Ordinary Share on 27 June 2025.  The Options will vest in equal instalments over the four years following the first anniversary of the date of grant (i.e. from 1 July 2026) and any of the Options that remain unexercised on the eighth anniversary of the date of grant will lapse. Details of the Options that have been granted are summarised in the table below:

Optionholder(s)Number of Options grantedTotal number of options following this issue
Ronny Breivik (Director)6,000,00012,000,000
Marcel Noordeloos (Director)6,000,00014,100,000
Mark Rosman (Director)3,000,0009,000,000
Andrew McIver (Director)1,500,0002,250,000
Martin Fleisje (Director)1,000,0001,750,000
Others4,500,00017,555,000
  Following today's grant of Options, the Company has, in aggregate, 56,655,000 options outstanding, representing approximately 12.9% of current  issued share capital, noting that 19,655,000 of the existing options are due to expire by 30 September 2026 (unless exercised prior to expiry).
Details of the persons discharging managerial responsibilities
a)Name1. Ronny Breivik
2. Marcel Noordeloos
3. Mark Rosman
4. Andrew McIver
5. Martin Fleisje
2Reason for the notification
a)Position/status1. Executive Chairman
2. Finance Director
3. Non-Executive Director
4. Non-Executive Director
5. Non-Executive Director
b)Initial notification/AmendmentInitial notification
3Details of the issuer
a)NameB90 Holdings plc
b)LEI2138007KWLZHV5I1A979
4Details of the transaction(s):sectionto be repeated for(i)each type of instrument; (ii) each type of transaction;(iii)each date;and(iv) each place where transactions have been conducted
a)Description of the financial instrument,typeof instrumentOptions over Ordinary Shares of no par value
Identification codeISIN for Ordinary Shares:IM00BYT32K14
b)Nature of the transactionGrant of options
c)Price(s) andvolume(s)
Option Price(s)Volume(s)
3p1. 6,000,000
2. 6,000,000
3. 3,000,000
4. 1,500,000
5. 1,000,000
d)Aggregated information
- Aggregated volume
- Price
- Options over17,500,000shares
- 3p per share (exercise price)
e)Date of the transaction30 June 2025
f)Place of the transactionOutside a trading venue.
  For further information please contact:
B90 Holdings plc+44 (0)1624 605 764
Ronny Breivik, Executive Chairman
Marcel Noordeloos, Finance Director
Strand Hanson Limited (Nominated Adviser)+44 (0)20 7409 3494
James Harris / Richard Johnson / Rob Patrick
Zeus (Broker)+44 (0)20 3829 5000
Louisa Waddell / Simon Johnson
Rosewood (Financial PR & IR)+44 (0)20 7653 8702
John West / Llewellyn Angus / Lily Pearce
    This information is provided by RNS, the news service of the London Stock Exchange. RNS is approved by the Financial Conduct Authority to act as a Primary Information Provider in the United Kingdom. Terms and conditions relating to the use and distribution of this information may apply. For further information, please contact rns@lseg.com or visit www.rns.com. RNS may use your IP address to confirm compliance with the terms and conditions, to analyse how you engage with the information contained in this communication, and to share such analysis on an anonymised basis with others as part of our commercial services. For further information about how RNS and the London Stock Exchange use the personal data you provide us, please see our Privacy Policy.   END     DSHPKOBKABKDCAB

Recent news on B90 Holdings

See all news