Picture of Osb logo

OSB — Osb News Story

0.000.00%
gb flag iconLast trade - 00:00
FinancialsAdventurousMid CapNeutral

Director/PDMR Shareholding

LEI: 213800ZBKL9BHSL2K459

21 March 2025

OSB GROUP PLC
(the Company)

Notification of Transactions of Persons Discharging Managerial Responsibilities (PDMRs)

The Company notifies changes in the interests in the ordinary shares of £0.01 each of the Company of the Executive Directors and other PDMRs arising from awards vested under 2020 Performance Share Plan (PSP).

The 2020 PSP was granted on 19 March 2020 at a price of £2.5836 per ordinary share being the average closing price of the shares for the five dealing days leading up to the date of grant. 92.56 per cent of the awards vested and a sufficient number of ordinary shares were sold to satisfy the tax liabilities. The net number of ordinary shares received by each PDMR are subject to a one year holding period.

NameNumber of PSP Shares ForfeitedNumber of PSP Shares VestingTotal number of Shares Sold for TaxTotal number of Shares Retained in Corporate Nominee Account
Andrew Golding4,65657,93127,32430,607
Jens Bech1,80122,40010,56511,835
Jason Elphick1,41517,6058,3049,301
Hasan Kazmi1,51418,8418,8879,954
Clive Kornitzer1,93124,02411,33112,693
Lisa Odendaal1,23715,3907,2598,131
Richard Wilson1,24215,4497,2878,162
The following disclosures are made in accordance with Article 19 of the UK Market Abuse Regulation.
1. Details of the person discharging managerial responsibilities / person closely associated
Name of natural personAndrew Golding
2. Reason for the notification
a. Position/statusChief Executive Officer


b. Initial notification/amendment


Initial Notification
3. Details of the issuer, emission allowance market participant, auction platform, auctioneer or auction monitor
a. Full name of the entityOSB GROUP PLC
b. Legal Entity Identifier code213800ZBKL9BHSL2K459
4. Details of the transaction(s):
a. Description of the financial instrument, type of instrument Ordinary shares of £0.01 each
Identification codeGB00BLDRH360
b. Nature of TransactionAcquisition of shares following the vesting of the 2020 PSP.
Disposal – tax liability
c. Price(s) and Volume(s)PriceVolume
(1) Nil57,931
(2) £4.6423994427,324
d. Aggregated Information: Aggregated volume

57,931
27,324
Aggregated price



Consideration Price: Nil
Total Sale Price: £126,848.92
e. Date of transaction20 March 2025
f. Place of transaction(1) Outside a trading venue
(2) London Stock Exchange, Main Market (XLON)
1. Details of the person discharging managerial responsibilities / person closely associated
Name of natural personJens Bech
2. Reason for the notification
c. Position/statusGroup Commercial Director


d. Initial notification/amendment


Initial Notification
3. Details of the issuer, emission allowance market participant, auction platform, auctioneer or auction monitor
a. Full name of the entityOSB GROUP PLC
b. Legal Entity Identifier code213800ZBKL9BHSL2K459
4. Details of the transaction(s):
a. Description of the financial instrument, type of instrument Ordinary shares of £0.01 each
Identification codeGB00BLDRH360
b. Nature of TransactionAcquisition of shares following the vesting of the 2020 PSP.
Disposal – tax liability
c. Price(s) and Volume(s)PriceVolume
(1) Nil22,400
(2) £4.6423994410,565
d. Aggregated Information: Aggregated volume
(1) 22,400
(2) 10565



Aggregated price



Consideration Price: Nil
Total Sale Price: £49,046.95
e. Date of transaction20 March 2025
f. Place of transaction(1) Outside a trading venue
(2) London Stock Exchange, Main Market (XLON)
1. Details of the person discharging managerial responsibilities / person closely associated
Name of natural personJason Elphick
2. Reason for the notification
e. Position/statusGroup General Counsel and Company Secretary


f. Initial notification/amendment


Initial Notification
3. Details of the issuer, emission allowance market participant, auction platform, auctioneer or auction monitor
a. Full name of the entityOSB GROUP PLC
b. Legal Entity Identifier code213800ZBKL9BHSL2K459
4. Details of the transaction(s):
a. Description of the financial instrument, type of instrument Ordinary shares of £0.01 each
Identification codeGB00BLDRH360
b. Nature of TransactionAcquisition of shares following the vesting of the 2020 PSP.
Disposal – tax liability
c. Price(s) and Volume(s)PriceVolume
(1) Nil17,605
(2) £4.642399448,304
d. Aggregated Information: Aggregated volume

17,605
8,304


Aggregated price



Consideration Price: Nil
Total Sale Price: £38,550.48
e. Date of transaction20 March 2025
f. Place of transaction(1) Outside a trading venue
(2) London Stock Exchange, Main Market (XLON)
1. Details of the person discharging managerial responsibilities / person closely associated
Name of natural personHasan Kazmi
2. Reason for the notification
g. Position/statusGroup Chief Risk Officer


h. Initial notification/amendment


Initial Notification
3. Details of the issuer, emission allowance market participant, auction platform, auctioneer or auction monitor
a. Full name of the entityOSB GROUP PLC
b. Legal Entity Identifier code213800ZBKL9BHSL2K459
4. Details of the transaction(s):
a. Description of the financial instrument, type of instrument Ordinary shares of £0.01 each
Identification codeGB00BLDRH360
b. Nature of TransactionAcquisition of shares following the vesting of the 2020 PSP.
Disposal – tax liability
c. Price(s) and Volume(s)PriceVolume
(1) Nil18,841
(2) £4.642399448,887
d. Aggregated Information: Aggregated volume

18,841
8,887


Aggregated price



Consideration Price: Nil
Total Sale Price: £41,257.00
e. Date of transaction20 March 2025
f. Place of transaction(1) Outside a trading venue
(2) London Stock Exchange, Main Market (XLON)
1. Details of the person discharging managerial responsibilities / person closely associated
Name of natural personClive Kornitzer
2. Reason for the notification
i. Position/statusGroup Chief Operating Officer


j. Initial notification/amendment


Initial Notification
3. Details of the issuer, emission allowance market participant, auction platform, auctioneer or auction monitor
a. Full name of the entityOSB GROUP PLC
b. Legal Entity Identifier code213800ZBKL9BHSL2K459
4. Details of the transaction(s):
a. Description of the financial instrument, type of instrument Ordinary shares of £0.01 each
Identification codeGB00BLDRH360
b. Nature of TransactionAcquisition of shares following the vesting of the 2020 PSP.
Disposal – tax liability
c. Price(s) and Volume(s)PriceVolume
(1) Nil24,024
(2) £4.6423994411,331
d. Aggregated Information: Aggregated volume

24,024
11,331


Aggregated price



Consideration Price: Nil
Total Sale Price: £52,603.03
e. Date of transaction20 March 2025
f. Place of transaction(1) Outside a trading venue
(2) London Stock Exchange, Main Market (XLON)
1. Details of the person discharging managerial responsibilities / person closely associated
Name of natural personLisa Odendaal
2. Reason for the notification
k. Position/statusGroup Chief Internal Auditor


l. Initial notification/amendment


Initial Notification
3. Details of the issuer, emission allowance market participant, auction platform, auctioneer or auction monitor
a. Full name of the entityOSB GROUP PLC
b. Legal Entity Identifier code213800ZBKL9BHSL2K459
4. Details of the transaction(s):
a. Description of the financial instrument, type of instrument Ordinary shares of £0.01 each
Identification codeGB00BLDRH360
b. Nature of TransactionAcquisition of shares following the vesting of the 2020 PSP.
Disposal – tax liability
c. Price(s) and Volume(s)PriceVolume
(1) Nil15,390
(2) £4.642399447,259
d. Aggregated Information: Aggregated volume

15,390
7,259
Aggregated price



Consideration Price: Nil
Total Sale Price: £33,699.18
e. Date of transaction20 March 2025
f. Place of transaction(1) Outside a trading venue
(2) London Stock Exchange, Main Market (XLON)
1. Details of the person discharging managerial responsibilities / person closely associated
Name of natural personRichard Wilson
2. Reason for the notification
m. Position/statusGroup Chief Credit Officer and MLRO


n. Initial notification/amendment


Initial Notification
3. Details of the issuer, emission allowance market participant, auction platform, auctioneer or auction monitor
a. Full name of the entityOSB GROUP PLC
b. Legal Entity Identifier code213800ZBKL9BHSL2K459
4. Details of the transaction(s):
a. Description of the financial instrument, type of instrument Ordinary shares of £0.01 each
Identification codeGB00BLDRH360
b. Nature of TransactionAcquisition of shares following the vesting of the 2020 PSP.
Disposal – tax liability
c. Price(s) and Volume(s)PriceVolume
(1) Nil15,449
(2) £4.642399447,287
d. Aggregated Information: Aggregated volume

15,449
7,287


Aggregated price



Consideration Price: Nil
Total Sale Price: £33,829.16
e. Date of transaction20 March 2025
f. Place of transaction(1) Outside a trading venue
(2) London Stock Exchange, Main Market (XLON)
Enquiries:
Dionne Mortley-Fordet: 01634 848 944
Group Head of Governance & Secretariat
Investor relations
Alastair Pate
Group Head of Investor Relations
Email: osbrelations@osb.co.uk
t: 01634 838973
Brunswick
Robin Wrench / Simone Selzert: 020 7404 5959
Notes to Editors About OSB GROUP PLCs OSB began trading as a bank on 1 February 2011 and was admitted to the main market of the London Stock Exchange in June 2014 (OSB.L). OSB joined the FTSE 250 index in June 2015. On 4 October 2019, OSB acquired Charter Court Financial Services Group plc and its subsidiary businesses. On 30 November 2020, OSB GROUP PLC became the listed entity and holding company for the OSB Group. The Group provides specialist lending and retail savings and is authorised by the Prudential Regulation Authority, part of the Bank of England, and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority and Prudential Regulation Authority. The Group reports under two segments, OneSavings Bank and Charter Court Financial Services.

Recent news on Osb

See all news