Picture of Osb logo

OSB — Osb News Story

0.000.00%
gb flag iconLast trade - 00:00
FinancialsAdventurousMid CapNeutral

Director/PDMR Shareholding

LEI: 213800ZBKL9BHSL2K459

25 March 2025

OSB GROUP PLC
(the Company)

Notification of Transactions of Persons Discharging Managerial Responsibilities (PDMRs)

The Company notifies changes in the interests in the ordinary shares of £0.01 each of the Company of the PDMRs arising from awards that vested under the 2024 Deferred Share Bonus Plan (DSBP) on 21 March 2025. The 2024 DSBP was granted on 21 March 2024 at a price of £3.8613 per ordinary share being the average closing price of the ordinary shares for the three dealing days following the 2023 preliminary results announced on 14 March 2024.

NameNumber of DSBP Shares VestingTotal number of Shares Sold Total number of Shares Retained in Corporate Nominee Account
Jens Bech19,38219,3820
Jason Elphick17,2678,1449,123
Jon Hall19,5979,24310,354
Victoria Hyde20,8599,83911,020
Hasan Kazmi19,9219,39610,525
Clive Kornitzer21,44610,11611,330
Lisa Odendaal14,09814,0980
Richard Wilson15,09215,0920
The following disclosures are made in accordance with Article 19 of the UK Market Abuse Regulation.
1. Details of the person discharging managerial responsibilities / person closely associated
Name of natural personJens Bech
2. Reason for the notification
a. Position/statusGroup Commercial Director


b. Initial notification/amendment


Initial Notification
3. Details of the issuer, emission allowance market participant, auction platform, auctioneer or auction monitor
a. Full name of the entityOSB GROUP PLC
b. Legal Entity Identifier code213800ZBKL9BHSL2K459
4. Details of the transaction(s):
a. Description of the financial instrument, type of instrument Ordinary shares of £0.01 each
Identification codeGB00BLDRH360
b. Nature of TransactionAcquisition of shares following the vesting of the 2024 DSBP
Disposal
c. Price(s) and Volume(s)PriceVolume
(1) Nil19,382
(2) £4.60198219,382
d. Aggregated Information: Aggregated volume

19,382
19,382
Aggregated price



Consideration Price: Nil
Total Sale Price: £89,195.62
e. Date of transaction21 March 2025
f. Place of transaction(1) Outside a trading venue
(2) London Stock Exchange, Main Market (XLON)
1. Details of the person discharging managerial responsibilities / person closely associated
Name of natural personJason Elphick
2. Reason for the notification
c. Position/statusGroup General Counsel and Company Secretary


d. Initial notification/amendment


Initial Notification
3. Details of the issuer, emission allowance market participant, auction platform, auctioneer or auction monitor
a. Full name of the entityOSB GROUP PLC
b. Legal Entity Identifier code213800ZBKL9BHSL2K459
4. Details of the transaction(s):
a. Description of the financial instrument, type of instrument Ordinary shares of £0.01 each
Identification codeGB00BLDRH360
b. Nature of TransactionAcquisition of shares following the vesting of the 2024 DSBP
Disposal – tax liability
c. Price(s) and Volume(s)PriceVolume
(1) Nil17,267
(2) £4.6019828,144
d. Aggregated Information: Aggregated volume

17,267
8,144


Aggregated price

Consideration Price: Nil
Total Sale Price: £37,478.54
e. Date of transaction21 March 2025
f. Place of transaction(1) Outside a trading venue
(2) London Stock Exchange, Main Market (XLON)
1. Details of the person discharging managerial responsibilities / person closely associated
Name of natural personJon Hall
2. Reason for the notification
e. Position/statusGroup Managing Director - Mortgages and Savings


f. Initial notification/amendment


Initial Notification
3. Details of the issuer, emission allowance market participant, auction platform, auctioneer or auction monitor
a. Full name of the entityOSB GROUP PLC
b. Legal Entity Identifier code213800ZBKL9BHSL2K459
4. Details of the transaction(s):
a. Description of the financial instrument, type of instrument Ordinary shares of £0.01 each
Identification codeGB00BLDRH360
b. Nature of TransactionAcquisition of shares following the vesting of the 2024 DSBP
Disposal – tax liability
c. Price(s) and Volume(s)PriceVolume
(1) Nil19,597
(2) £4.6019829,243
d. Aggregated Information: Aggregated volume
(1) 19,597

(2) 9,243



Aggregated price

Consideration Price: Nil
Total Sale Price: £42,536.12
e. Date of transaction21 March 2025
f. Place of transaction(1) Outside a trading venue
(2) London Stock Exchange, Main Market (XLON)
1. Details of the person discharging managerial responsibilities / person closely associated
Name of natural personVictoria Hyde
2. Reason for the notification
g. Position/statusChief Financial Officer


h. Initial notification/amendment


Initial Notification
3. Details of the issuer, emission allowance market participant, auction platform, auctioneer or auction monitor
a. Full name of the entityOSB GROUP PLC
b. Legal Entity Identifier code213800ZBKL9BHSL2K459
4. Details of the transaction(s):
a. Description of the financial instrument, type of instrument Ordinary shares of £0.01 each
Identification codeGB00BLDRH360
b. Nature of TransactionAcquisition of shares following the vesting of the 2024 DSBP
Disposal – tax liability
c. Price(s) and Volume(s)PriceVolume
(1) Nil20,859
(2) £4.6019829,839
d. Aggregated Information: Aggregated volume
(1) 20,859

(2) 9,839



Aggregated price



Consideration Price: Nil
Total Sale Price: £45,278.90
e. Date of transaction21 March 2025
f. Place of transaction(1) Outside a trading venue
(2) London Stock Exchange, Main Market (XLON)
1. Details of the person discharging managerial responsibilities / person closely associated
Name of natural personHasan Kazmi
2. Reason for the notification
i. Position/statusGroup Chief Risk Officer


j. Initial notification/amendment


Initial Notification
3. Details of the issuer, emission allowance market participant, auction platform, auctioneer or auction monitor
a. Full name of the entityOSB GROUP PLC
b. Legal Entity Identifier code213800ZBKL9BHSL2K459
4. Details of the transaction(s):
a. Description of the financial instrument, type of instrument Ordinary shares of £0.01 each
Identification codeGB00BLDRH360
b. Nature of TransactionAcquisition of shares following the vesting of the 2024 DSBP
Disposal – tax liability
c. Price(s) and Volume(s)PriceVolume
(1) Nil19,921
(2) £4.6019829,396
d. Aggregated Information: Aggregated volume
(1) 19,921

(2) 9,396



Aggregated price



Consideration Price: Nil
Total Sale Price: £43,240.22
e. Date of transaction21 March 2025
f. Place of transaction(1) Outside a trading venue
(2) London Stock Exchange, Main Market (XLON)
1. Details of the person discharging managerial responsibilities / person closely associated
Name of natural personClive Kornitzer
2. Reason for the notification
k. Position/statusGroup Chief Operating Officer


l. Initial notification/amendment


Initial Notification
3. Details of the issuer, emission allowance market participant, auction platform, auctioneer or auction monitor
a. Full name of the entityOSB GROUP PLC
b. Legal Entity Identifier code213800ZBKL9BHSL2K459
4. Details of the transaction(s):
a. Description of the financial instrument, type of instrument Ordinary shares of £0.01 each
Identification codeGB00BLDRH360
b. Nature of TransactionAcquisition of shares following the vesting of the 2024 DSBP
Disposal – tax liability
c. Price(s) and Volume(s)PriceVolume
(1) Nil21,446
(2) £4.60198210,116
d. Aggregated Information: Aggregated volume

21,446
10,116


Aggregated price

Consideration Price: Nil
Total Sale Price: £46,553.65
e. Date of transaction21 March 2025
f. Place of transaction(1) Outside a trading venue
(2) London Stock Exchange, Main Market (XLON)
1. Details of the person discharging managerial responsibilities / person closely associated
Name of natural personLisa Odendaal
2. Reason for the notification
m. Position/statusGroup Chief Internal Auditor


n. Initial notification/amendment


Initial Notification
3. Details of the issuer, emission allowance market participant, auction platform, auctioneer or auction monitor
a. Full name of the entityOSB GROUP PLC
b. Legal Entity Identifier code213800ZBKL9BHSL2K459
4. Details of the transaction(s):
a. Description of the financial instrument, type of instrument Ordinary shares of £0.01 each
Identification codeGB00BLDRH360
b. Nature of TransactionAcquisition of shares following the vesting of the 2024 DSBP
Disposal
c. Price(s) and Volume(s)PriceVolume
(1) Nil14,098
(2) £4.60198214,098
d. Aggregated Information: Aggregated volume

14,098
14,098
Aggregated price



Consideration Price: Nil
Total Sale Price: £64,878.74
e. Date of transaction21 March 2025
f. Place of transaction(1) Outside a trading venue
(2) London Stock Exchange, Main Market (XLON)
1. Details of the person discharging managerial responsibilities / person closely associated
Name of natural personRichard Wilson
2. Reason for the notification
o. Position/statusGroup Chief Credit Officer and MLRO


p. Initial notification/amendment


Initial Notification
3. Details of the issuer, emission allowance market participant, auction platform, auctioneer or auction monitor
a. Full name of the entityOSB GROUP PLC
b. Legal Entity Identifier code213800ZBKL9BHSL2K459
4. Details of the transaction(s):
a. Description of the financial instrument, type of instrument Ordinary shares of £0.01 each
Identification codeGB00BLDRH360
b. Nature of TransactionAcquisition of shares following the vesting of the 2024 DSBP
Disposal
c. Price(s) and Volume(s)PriceVolume
(1) Nil15,092
(2) £4.60198215,092
d. Aggregated Information: Aggregated volume
(1) 15,092

(2) 15,092

Aggregated price



Consideration Price: Nil
£69,453.11
e. Date of transaction21 March 2025
f. Place of transaction(1) Outside a trading venue
(2) London Stock Exchange, Main Market (XLON)
Enquiries:
Dionne Mortley-Fordet: 01634 848 944
Group Head of Governance & Secretariat
Investor relations
Alastair Pate
Group Head of Investor Relations
Email: osbrelations@osb.co.uk
t: 01634 838973
Brunswick
Robin Wrench / Simone Selzert: 020 7404 5959
Notes to Editors About OSB GROUP PLCs OSB began trading as a bank on 1 February 2011 and was admitted to the main market of the London Stock Exchange in June 2014 (OSB.L). OSB joined the FTSE 250 index in June 2015. On 4 October 2019, OSB acquired Charter Court Financial Services Group plc and its subsidiary businesses. On 30 November 2020, OSB GROUP PLC became the listed entity and holding company for the OSB Group. The Group provides specialist lending and retail savings and is authorised by the Prudential Regulation Authority, part of the Bank of England, and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority and Prudential Regulation Authority. The Group reports under two segments, OneSavings Bank and Charter Court Financial Services.

Recent news on Osb

See all news