Picture of Osb logo

OSB — Osb News Story

0.000.00%
gb flag iconLast trade - 00:00
FinancialsAdventurousMid CapNeutral

Director/PDMR Shareholding

LEI: 213800ZBKL9BHSL2K459

26 March 2025

OSB GROUP PLC
(the Company)

Notification of Transactions of Persons Discharging Managerial Responsibilities (PDMRs)

The Company notifies changes in the PDMRs interests in the ordinary shares of £0.01 each Shares of the Company, arising from Awards that vested under the 2022 Deferred Share Bonus Plan (DSBP) and 2022 Performance Share Plan (PSP). The 2022 DSBP and PSP were granted on 23 March 2022 at a price of £5.5833 per ordinary share being the average closing price of the ordinary shares for the three dealing days leading up to the date of grant. 34.27 per cent of the PSP awards vested and a sufficient number of ordinary shares were sold to satisfy the tax liabilities. The net number of ordinary shares received by each PDMR are subject to a one year holding period.

NameNumber of DSBP Shares VestingNumber of PSP Shares VestingNumber of PSP Shares ForfeitedTotal number of Shares Sold for taxTotal number of Shares Retained in Corporate Nominee Account
Executive Director
Andy Golding54,17011,44521,95330,94934,666
Other PDMRs
Jens Bech1,2323,9927,6572,4682,756
Jason Elphick03,6827,0641,7371,945
Jon Hall03,9897,6521,8822,107
Hasan Kazmi2,6304,2128,0813,2293,613
Clive Kornitzer1,4824,3658,3752,7623,085
Lisa Odendaal02,8775,5201,3581,519
Richard Wilson03,1916,1221,5061,685
The following notifications are made under Article 19 of the UK Market Abuse Regulation (UK MAR).
1. Details of the person discharging managerial responsibilities / person closely associated
Name of natural personAndrew Golding
2. Reason for the notification
a. Position/statusChief Executive Officer


b. Initial notification/amendment


Initial Notification
3. Details of the issuer, emission allowance market participant, auction platform, auctioneer or auction monitor
a. Full name of the entityOSB GROUP PLC
b. Legal Entity Identifier code213800ZBKL9BHSL2K459
4. Details of the transaction(s):
a. Description of the financial instrument, type of instrument Ordinary shares of £0.01 each
Identification codeGB00BLDRH360
b. Nature of TransactionAcquisition of shares following the vesting of the 2022 DSBP
Disposal – tax liability
Acquisition of shares following the vesting of the 2022 PSP vesting
Disposal – tax liability
c. Price(s) and Volume(s)PriceVolume
(1) Nil54,170
(2) £4.487125644825,550
(3) Nil11,445
(4) £4.48712564485,399
d. Aggregated Information: Aggregated volume

54,170
25,550
11,445
5,399


Aggregated price

Consideration Price: Nil
Total Sale Price: £114,646.06
Consideration Price: Nil
Total Sale Price: £24,225.99
e. Date of transaction25 March 2025
f. Place of transaction(1) and (3) Outside a trading venue
(2) and (4) London Stock Exchange, Main Market (XLON)
1. Details of the person discharging managerial responsibilities / person closely associated
Name of natural personJens Bech
2. Reason for the notification
c. Position/statusGroup Commercial Director


d. Initial notification/amendment


Initial Notification
3. Details of the issuer, emission allowance market participant, auction platform, auctioneer or auction monitor
a. Full name of the entityOSB GROUP PLC
b. Legal Entity Identifier code213800ZBKL9BHSL2K459
4. Details of the transaction(s):
a. Description of the financial instrument, type of instrument Ordinary shares of £0.01 each
Identification codeGB00BLDRH360
b. Nature of TransactionAcquisition of shares following the vesting of the 2022 DSBP
Disposal – tax liability
Acquisition of shares following the vesting of the 2022 PSP
Disposal – tax liability
c. Price(s) and Volume(s)PriceVolume
(1) Nil1,232
(2) £4.4871256448585
(3) Nil3,992
(4) £4.48712564481,883
d. Aggregated Information: Aggregated volume

1,232
585
3,992
1,883


Aggregated price



Consideration Price: Nil
Total Sale Price: £2,624.97
Consideration Price: Nil
Total Sale Price: £8,449.26
e. Date of transaction25 March 2025
f. Place of transaction(1) and (3) Outside a trading venue
(2) and (4) London Stock Exchange, Main Market (XLON)
1. Details of the person discharging managerial responsibilities / person closely associated
Name of natural personJason Elphick
2. Reason for the notification
e. Position/statusGroup General Counsel and Company Secretary


f. Initial notification/amendment


Initial Notification
3. Details of the issuer, emission allowance market participant, auction platform, auctioneer or auction monitor
a. Full name of the entityOSB GROUP PLC
b. Legal Entity Identifier code213800ZBKL9BHSL2K459
4. Details of the transaction(s):
a. Description of the financial instrument, type of instrument Ordinary shares of £0.01 each
Identification codeGB00BLDRH360
b. Nature of TransactionAcquisition of shares following the vesting of the 2022 PSP
Disposal – tax liability
c. Price(s) and Volume(s)PriceVolume
(1) Nil3,682
(2) £4.48712564481,737
d. Aggregated Information: Aggregated volume

2,630
1,737
Aggregated price



Consideration Price: Nil
Total Sale Price: £7,794.14
e. Date of transaction25 March 2025
f. Place of transaction(1) Outside a trading venue
(2) London Stock Exchange, Main Market (XLON)
1. Details of the person discharging managerial responsibilities / person closely associated
Name of natural personJon Hall
2. Reason for the notification
g. Position/statusGroup Managing Director, Mortgages and Savings


h. Initial notification/amendment


Initial Notification
3. Details of the issuer, emission allowance market participant, auction platform, auctioneer or auction monitor
a. Full name of the entityOSB GROUP PLC
b. Legal Entity Identifier code213800ZBKL9BHSL2K459
4. Details of the transaction(s):
a. Description of the financial instrument, type of instrument Ordinary shares of £0.01 each
Identification codeGB00BLDRH360
b. Nature of TransactionAcquisition of shares following the vesting of the 2022 PSP
Disposal – tax liability
c. Price(s) and Volume(s)PriceVolume
(1) Nil3,989
(2) £4.48712564481,882
d. Aggregated Information: Aggregated volume

3,989
1,882
Aggregated price



Consideration Price: Nil
Total Sale Price: £8,444.77
e. Date of transaction25 March 2025
f. Place of transaction(1) Outside a trading venue
(2) London Stock Exchange, Main Market (XLON)
1. Details of the person discharging managerial responsibilities / person closely associated
Name of natural personHasan Kazmi
2. Reason for the notification
i. Position/statusGroup Chief Risk Officer


j. Initial notification/amendment


Initial Notification
3. Details of the issuer, emission allowance market participant, auction platform, auctioneer or auction monitor
a. Full name of the entityOSB GROUP PLC
b. Legal Entity Identifier code213800ZBKL9BHSL2K459
4. Details of the transaction(s):
a. Description of the financial instrument, type of instrument Ordinary shares of £0.01 each
Identification codeGB00BLDRH360
b. Nature of TransactionAcquisition of shares following the vesting of the 2022 DSBP
Disposal – tax liability
Acquisition of shares following the vesting of the 2022 PSP
Disposal – tax liability
c. Price(s) and Volume(s)PriceVolume
(1) Nil2,630
(2) £4.48712564481,242
(3) Nil4,212
(4) £4.48712564481,987
d. Aggregated Information: Aggregated volume

2,630
1,242
4,212
1,987


Aggregated price



Consideration Price: Nil
Total Sale Price: £5,573.01
Consideration Price: Nil
Total Sale Price: £8,915.92
e. Date of transaction25 March 2025
f. Place of transaction(1) and (3) Outside a trading venue
(2) and (4) London Stock Exchange, Main Market (XLON)
1. Details of the person discharging managerial responsibilities / person closely associated
Name of natural personClive Kornitzer
2. Reason for the notification
k. Position/statusGroup Chief Operating Officer


l. Initial notification/amendment


Initial Notification
3. Details of the issuer, emission allowance market participant, auction platform, auctioneer or auction monitor
a. Full name of the entityOSB GROUP PLC
b. Legal Entity Identifier code213800ZBKL9BHSL2K459
4. Details of the transaction(s):
a. Description of the financial instrument, type of instrument Ordinary shares of £0.01 each
Identification codeGB00BLDRH360
b. Nature of TransactionAcquisition of shares following the vesting of the 2022 DSBP
Disposal – tax liability
Acquisition of shares following the vesting of the 2022 PSP
Disposal – tax liability
c. Price(s) and Volume(s)PriceVolume
(1) Nil1,482
(2) £4.4871256448703
(3) Nil4,365
(4) £4.48712564482,059
d. Aggregated Information: Aggregated volume

1,482
703
4,365
2,059


Aggregated price



Consideration Price: Nil
Total Sale Price: £3,154.45
Consideration Price: Nil
Total Sale Price: £9,238.99
e. Date of transaction25 March 2025
f. Place of transaction(1) and (3) Outside a trading venue
(2) and (4) London Stock Exchange, Main Market (XLON)
1. Details of the person discharging managerial responsibilities / person closely associated
Name of natural personLisa Odendaal
2. Reason for the notification
m. Position/statusGroup Chief Internal Auditor


n. Initial notification/amendment


Initial Notification
3. Details of the issuer, emission allowance market participant, auction platform, auctioneer or auction monitor
a. Full name of the entityOSB GROUP PLC
b. Legal Entity Identifier code213800ZBKL9BHSL2K459
4. Details of the transaction(s):
a. Description of the financial instrument, type of instrument Ordinary shares of £0.01 each
Identification codeGB00BLDRH360
b. Nature of TransactionAcquisition of shares following the vesting of the 2022 PSP.
Disposal – tax liability
c. Price(s) and Volume(s)PriceVolume
(1) Nil2,877
(2) £4.48712564481,358
d. Aggregated Information: Aggregated volume

2,877
1,358


Aggregated price



Consideration Price: Nil
Total Sale Price: £6,093.52
e. Date of transaction25 March 2025
f. Place of transaction(1) Outside a trading venue
(2) London Stock Exchange, Main Market (XLON)
1. Details of the person discharging managerial responsibilities / person closely associated
Name of natural personRichard Wilson
2. Reason for the notification
o. Position/statusGroup Chief Credit Officer and MLRO


p. Initial notification/amendment


Initial Notification
3. Details of the issuer, emission allowance market participant, auction platform, auctioneer or auction monitor
a. Full name of the entityOSB GROUP PLC
b. Legal Entity Identifier code213800ZBKL9BHSL2K459
4. Details of the transaction(s):
a. Description of the financial instrument, type of instrument Ordinary shares of £0.01 each
Identification codeGB00BLDRH360
b. Nature of TransactionAcquisition of shares following the vesting of the 2022 PSP.
Disposal – tax liability
c. Price(s) and Volume(s)PriceVolume
(1) Nil3,191
(2) £4.48712564481,506
d. Aggregated Information: Aggregated volume

3,191
1,506
Aggregated price



Consideration Price: Nil
Total Sale Price: £6,757.61
e. Date of transaction25 March 2025
f. Place of transaction(1) Outside a trading venue
(2) London Stock Exchange, Main Market (XLON)
Enquiries:
Dionne Mortley-Fordet: 01634 848 944
Group Head of Governance & Secretariat
Investor relations
Alastair Pate
Group Head of Investor Relations
Email: osbrelations@osb.co.uk
t: 01634 838973
Brunswick
Robin Wrench / Simone Selzert: 020 7404 5959
Notes to Editors About OSB GROUP PLCs OSB began trading as a bank on 1 February 2011 and was admitted to the main market of the London Stock Exchange in June 2014 (OSB.L). OSB joined the FTSE 250 index in June 2015. On 4 October 2019, OSB acquired Charter Court Financial Services Group plc and its subsidiary businesses. On 30 November 2020, OSB GROUP PLC became the listed entity and holding company for the OSB Group. The Group provides specialist lending and retail savings and is authorised by the Prudential Regulation Authority, part of the Bank of England, and regulated by the Financial Conduct Authority and Prudential Regulation Authority. The Group reports under two segments, OneSavings Bank and Charter Court Financial Services.

Recent news on Osb

See all news